Thursday, September 22, 2022
HomeAthleticsRelay motion hots up and quick instances in Swansea and Battersea

Relay motion hots up and quick instances in Swansea and Battersea


Surrey, Will Bolton, Spherical Norfolk and Cross Keys relays happen whereas wins for Omar and Cockram in Swansea Bay

Right here is our round-up of highway racing, cross-country and path operating outcomes from the UK throughout September to date.

Admiral Swansea Bay 10km, September 19

Kadar Owen (29:11) had a transparent win over Dewi Griffiths (29:36).

Natasha Cockram, in her first race since her twelfth place within the Commonwealth Video games marathon, was a transparent girls’s winner in 33:10.

General:
1 Kadar Omar Birchfield 29:11
2 Dewi Griffiths Swansea 29:36
3 Dylan Evans Shaftesbury B 29:51
4 James Heneghan Pontypridd Highway 30:00
5 Michael Ward Cardiff 30:07
6 Adam Bowden Bridgend 30:30
7 Matthew Rees Swansea 30:50
8 Felix McGrath Bristol and West 30:53
9 Phillip Matthews Parc Bryn Bach 30:57
10 Adam Bull Pontypridd Highway 31:03

Ladies:
1 Natasha Cockram Micky Morris 33:10

Natasha Cockram (Mark Shearman)

2 Megan Carter-Davies Swansea 35:18
3 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach 35:22
4 Kate Roberts Swansea 35:29
5 Donna Morris Builth & District 35:44

Extra outcomes to comply with when processed by Po10.

SURREY ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Wimbledon, September 18

After going forward with fewer than regular groups final yr as a result of lingering pandemic results, the races have nonetheless not returned to pre-pandemic participation ranges, Martin Duff studies.

South London took the boys’s race after Hercules Wimbledon led on the opener with Andrew Penney’s 13:54, forward of the eventual winner Gary Laybourne’s 14:03. Ollie Garrod then put South London forward on stage two as they went on to win.

Guildford & Godalming may need challenged however they had been by no means within the chase so Andy Coley-Maud’s second-best time of 13:58 might solely assist them safe third.

The ladies’s race noticed Belgrave Harriers lead all through and their win was made safe on stage three when Sophie Cowper put within the second-best cut up of the day with 17:18.

This got here after Mary James had given hope to South London on stage two with the perfect effort of 17:06, however they finally ended up third.

Males (6×2.8M):

1 S London 86:33 (G Laybourne 14:03, O Garrod 14:15, J Lyne 14:28, J Taylor 14:53, T Higgs 14:01); 2 Hercules W 87:05 (A Penney 13:54, J Croft 14:49, F Johnson 14:26, G Mallett 14:25, R McDowell 15:03, E Mallett 14:28); 3 Guildford & G 89:16 (G Dollber 14:57, C Job 15:06, H Springall 15:28, A Coley-Maud 13:58, M McDaniel 14:42, J Harvey 15:05); 4 Belgrave 89:31; 5 Herne H 94:33; 6 Croydon 94:53

Quickest: Penney 13:54; Coley-Maud 13:58; Laybourne 14:03

M40 (4×2.8M):

1 G&G 69:00 (I Davies 17:34, B Sunckell 16:47, L Lintern 17:29, R Marcus 17:10); 2 Hercules W 71:34; 3 Dorking & MV 75:50

Quickest: R McDowell (HW) 15:13

M50 (3×2.8M): 1 S London 64:51 (D Williams 15:50, N Reissland 16:44, D Gillett 16:23, S Main 15:54); 2 G&G 66:57; 3 Hercules W 75:12

Quickest: Williams 15:50

M60 (3×2.8M): 1 S London 54:26 (D Ogden 16:48, P Stiff 18:42, G Quarton 18:56); 2 Herne H 56:37; 3 S London B 62:34

Quickest: Ogden 16:48

Ladies (4×2.8M):

1 Belgrave 70:50 (L Goldie-Scott 17:47, L Papaioannou 17:51, S Cowper 17:18, B Brown 17:54); 2 Herne H 71:39 (F Maddocks 18:21, M Corridor 18:27, M Cordon-Lloyd 18;13, O McGinley 17:21); 3 S London 72:40 (A Rollason 18:26, M James 17:06, Ok Mooney 19:15, A Billups 17:53); 4 THH 74:53; 5 HW 77:23; 6 Wimb W 82:55

Quickest: James 17:06; Cowper 17:18; McGinley 17:21

W35 (4×2.8M): 1 Wimb W 92:39

Quickest: C Mullinger 18:07

W45 (3×2.8M): 1 G&G 57:49 (S Harrison 19:09, L Hales 20;12, N Cahusac 18:28); 2 S London 62:27; 3 DMV 66:05

Quickest: Cahusac 18:28

W55 (3×2.8M): 1 S London 62:47 (R Hutton 19:17, J Quantrill 23:03, A Smith 20:27); 2 Wimb W 68:35; 3 Wimb W B 80:21

Quickest: Hutton 19:17

BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY WILL BOLTON CROSS-COUNTRY RELAYS, Sparrows Den, Kent, September 17

With the championship relays arising, Tonbridge took benefit of an area outing and, as soon as once more, dominated and had the highest two groups within the males’s race, despite the fact that Isaac Arnott went improper on the third leg, Martin Duff studies.

His quartet had been within the lead at that time after James Kingston had given them the mid-race benefit. He misplaced properly over three minutes however his squad nonetheless managed second.

Kingston, the South of England junior cross-country silver medallist, later turned out once more for a blended crew and was fourth finest with 13:08.

It was the same story of two good runs within the girls’s race when Nicole Taylor stormed to a primary lap 13:57 earlier than her Tonbridge membership held on to win from hosts Blackheath & Bromley.

After profitable the Sussex cross-country title again in January, Taylor has been out of motion earlier than returning in a parkrun two weeks earlier. Taylor later posted the second-best girls’s effort of 14:19, once more for a blended quartet, to indicate she is again to her finest. Her 13:57 was simply 5 seconds slower than her 2021 run right here.

Males (4x4km):

1 Tonbridge 53:02 (B Pearce 13:40, S Unusual 13:06, C De’Ath 12:47, M Taylor (U20) 13:29; 2 Tonbridge B 56:34 (D Bradley 13:27, J Kingston 12:30, I Arnott 17:26, E Coutts 13:11); 3 Herne H 56:42 (M Alemi 13:32, Ok Sriskandarajah 14:23, H Bell 14:06, R Bebbington 14:31); 4 B&B 56:48; 5 Sevenoaks Sch 56:56; 6 Tonbridge C 57:10

Quickest: Kingston 12:20; De’Ath 12:47; Unusual 13:06

U17: G Hopkins (Ton) 14:06; J Sharpe (Ton 14:09; T Claridge (Ton) 14:15

U15 (3x3km):

1 Tonbridge 37:27 (T Bawtree 12:43, F Fujimori 12:53, O Head 11:51; 2 B&B 37:56, J Hill 13:09, J Scaines 12:26, L Elmqvist12:21); 3 Herne H 40:10

Quickest: Head 11:51, Elmqvist 12:21; Scaines 12:26

U13 (3x3km):

1 Herne H 40:10 (C Holmes 12:46, E Cunniffe 13:28, L Heath 13:45); 2 B&B 41:59 (F Hake 13:26, A Atkinson 12:48, D Gillies 13:56); 3 Tonbridge 45:13

Quickest: Holmes 12:46; Cunniffe 13:28; Heath 13:45

Ladies (4x4km):

1 Tonbridge 64:13 (N Taylor 13:57, H Woolley 16:12, E Ayden (U20) 17:29, M Heslop 16:35); 2 B&B 65:31 (J Keane 15:51, L Eveson 16:53, Z White 17:00, M Smith 15:47); 3 B&B U17 67:58 (L Whyte 15:57, C Firth 15:43, I Spink 18:23, O McGee-Brown 17:55); 4 Herne H 71:11; 5 B&B B 73:00; 6 Sevenoaks 74:00

Nicole Taylor (Martin Duff)

Quickest: Taylor 13:57; N Taylor (Ton, Mx) 14:19; Firth (U17) 15:43

U15 (3x2km):

1 Herne H 42:21 (O Carroll 14:12, S Jack 13:56, O Wright 14:13); 2 Herne H B 44:59; B&B 45:23

Quickest: Jack 13:56; M Barlow (B&B) 14:08; Carroll 14:12

U13 (3x3km):

1 Herne H 48:13 (J Nkoso 16:55, S Mendes 16:10; F Mills 15:08); 2 Tonbridge 48:29 (S Ellis 16:06, A Foley 16:22, S Wright 16:01); 3 B&B 48:40

Quickest: A McDonagh (B&B) 14:42; Mills 15:08; L Kyriacou (B&B) 15:57

ANGELS 10km, Ashleworth, September 18

General:

1 S Kenyon (Severn, M35) 33:48; 2 J Parker (Western Tempo, M45) 34:13; 3 D Johnson (Western Tempo, M40) 34:30

M75: 1 M Ford (Chelt) 48:57

Ladies:

1 G Collier (Glouc, W35) 40:31; 2 H D’ambrosio (W35) 41:28; 3 E Millman (Severn, W45) 42:09

BALSALL COMMON RC 10km, Balsall Widespread, September 18

General:

1 J Jennings (BRAT, M55) 41:15; 2 I Cross (M40) 41:18; 3 O Nugent-Smith (U20) 41:28

Ladies:

1 J Maundrell (Kenil, W40) 43:41; 2 C Harvey (W40) 48:07; 3 Ok Pittman (W40) 48:31

LICHFIELD HALF-MARATHON, Staffordshire, September 18

General:
1 J Bennett (Bir) 70:56; 2 B Plummer (Barrow) 72:10; 3 D Floyd (Lich) 74:36

Ladies:
1 O Harris (RSC) 85:53; 2 Ok Butler 90:01; 3 E Newton 92:30

W50: 1 C Beddow 94:00

LONGWORTH MT 10km, Abingdon, September 18

General:

1 W D’Arcy (Rad, U20) 33:49; 2 A Bampton (Excessive) 34:36; 3 Q Miell-Ingram (Rad, U17) 34:38

Ladies:

1 A Kelly (W Horse) 42:46; 2 C Hazell (W Horse, W50) 46:36; 3 H Howard 47:17

OLDBURY POWER STATION 10, Gloucestershire, September 18

General:
1 C McMillan (Weston) 52:34; 2 A Stokes (B&W) 53:25; 3 H Learn (Abing) 53:27; 4 Ok Summers (Weston, M45) 55:44

M40: 1 A Drake (B&W) 58:43; 2 B Burns (Cleve) 58:45

M45: 2 D Ware (Stroud) 58:55

M55: 1 N Faye 61:19; 2 M Dooley (T Tub) 62:14

M60: 1 A Marshall (FoD) 62:43; 2 B Pope (Evesh) 68:00

Ladies:

1 C Baker (B&W) 59:52; 2 Ok Dicls (GWR) 63:05; 3 T Bage (Phoe) 63:26

W50: 1 N Davies (Weston) 69:37; 2 T Truman (Stroud) 71:16; 3 S Mumford (GWR) 74:56

W55: 1 N McLachlan 71:52; 2 A Parfitt (B&W) 76:30

STEVENAGE 10km, Hertfordshire, September 18

General:
1 S Buckle (St Alb) 33:01; 2 J Yeates (Barn) 33:26; 3 J McDonald (M40) 34:51

M45: 1 A Mynott (Ware) 35:31

M55: 1 H Soares (Steven St) 37:55; 2 N Malpeli (S&NH) 38:04

Ladies:
1 L Kaye (VP&TH) 39:01; 2 C O’Connor (St Alb) 40:20; 3 C Donkin (W45) 45:05

THORPE PARK 10km, Surrey, September 18

General:
1 M Alwin 32:03; 2 R Stone 36:05; 3 G Havard 36:31

Ladies:
1 G Holden 38:12; 2 A Kerr (W45) 43:27; 3 Ok Langley (W35) 43:50

TRURO HALF-MARATHON, Cornwall, September 18

General:
1 T Morton (Mile Excessive) 74:02; 2 S Reynolds (Truro) 77:51; 3 A Lawrence 79:06

M55: 1 P Sowerby (Truro) 81:49

Ladies:
1 A Gummow (Herts P) 79:12; 2 L Mitchell (Truro) 85:34; 3 J Buscombe (W35) 92:54

W55: 1 H Mitchell (Truro) 1:44:09

W65: 1 E Ellison (Newq) 1:56:21

W70: J Mills (Launc) 1:48:02

CHISLEHURST MT 10km, Kent, September 18

General:
1 G Dunning 36:37; 2 S Thornhill (M50) 38:48; 3 J Greenwood (Cent P, U17) 40:18

Ladies:
1 P Cooper 46:03; 2 B Ellis 49:42; 3 L McCarthy (W40) 51:17

HOSPICE RUN 10km MT, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, September 18

General:
1 D Hobbs 36:54; 2 A Currie 37:01; 3 S Attwood 37:56

Ladies:
1 G Smialowski (40:47; 2 C Gill 41:51; 3 C Melrose-Cantouris 41:56

WATERMORE 10km MT, Bristol, Avon, September 18

General:
1 L Gawlwer 34:13; 2 M Biolgonsk 34:29; 3 J Pitcher 35:29

Ladies:
1 H Newbury 38:51; 2 E Pitcher 41:49; 3 D Widdup (W40) 44:56

MAMORES STALKER 27km TRAIL RACE, Kinlochleven, September 18

General:
1 A Perez 2:03:00; 2 N Swinburn 2:04:12; 3 B Nankervis 2:11:35; 4 J Cox 2:12:16; 5 R Comellas 2:12:35

M40: T Owens 2:24:49

M50: A Grey 3:31:16

Ladies:
1 A Benjaminsen 2:20:05; 2 E Davis 2:25:05; 3 B Garland 2:32:31

W40: I Nilsson 2:41:19

W50: F Fulton 4:15:42

SALOMON BEN NEVIS ULTRA, Kinlochleven, September 18

General (120km/4000m):
1 J Oates 8:06:17
2 w White 8:14:37
3 J Kennedy 8:29:53
4 S Piel 9:02:01
5 V Aranega 9:09:38

M40: A Rowe 9:35:34

M45: I Collins 10:22:48

M50: B Higdon 10:30:39

M55: M Doyle 10:51:49

M65: M Thomasson 12:39:44

Ladies:
1 L Allen 9:30:47
2 H Burgess 9:52:09
3 S McKeeman 9:59:23

W40: M Dorfschmid 10:04:46

W45: F Lynch 10:42:06

W50: T Gold 12:38:32

W55: E Wooden 7:20:27

PHANTOM BREWING COMPANY MT 10km, Studying, Berkshire, September 17

General:
1 Ok Russell (Learn RR, M40) 36:22; 2 D Rule (M40) 37:01; 3 E Ward (Finch, M40) 37:07

M75: 1 A Wadham 56:50

Ladies:
1 N Lee (Learn, U20) 41:12; 2 F Ledger (Learn RR) 44:50; 3 V Bosley-Fairbrother (W40) 45:22

CHEDDAR 10km, Somerset, September 17

General:
1 B Wagstaff (T Tub, U17) 32:40; 2 M Cowell 32:43; 3 D Eagon (B&W) 33;14; 4 R Wilson (Kendal, M40) 33:43; 5 M Kunov 34:07

Ladies:
1 A Pinckney (Totton, W40) 41:53; 2 R Flinders (Chedd) 44;26; 3 S Hirons (Erme V, W40) 44:32

W55: 1 E Chandler (L Goat) 45:58

CROSS KEYS MT RELAY, Saddleworth, September 17

General (Legs 1&3 3M highway, Legs 2&4 2.5M/700ft fell):

1 E Ches 76:30 (J Hudak 16:54, G Browne 20:20, D Armstrong 18:22, T McGuinness 20:54); 2 Holm 84:27 (Ok Sunman 17:18, M Wilson 25:25, J Sunderland 20:20, T Brook 21:25); 3 Horsemen 87:27 (A Brown 22:07, J Henderson 23:27, M Thompson 20:13, M Fleming 21:40)

M40+: E Ches 93:39

Ladies: Holm (W40+) 1:49:25 (N Brown 23:01, Ok Farquhar 31:19, R Churchill 27:46, F Whitworth 27:19)

ARROCHAR MT 10km, Arrochar, September 17

General: 

1 F Donnelly (Shett, M35) 36:06; 2 E Smith (C’city, M55) 42:17; 3 J Fox (M40) 43:08

Ladies: 

1 E Craig (Newton RR) 44:12; 2 E Stewart (Dunoon Hill Runners, W40) 45:49; 3 L Grey (Gars, W40) 45:53

OLD TRAM MILE SERIES, Preston, September 17

General:

1 M Holmes (R Rose, M35) 4:57; 2 A Fairbairn (BWF, M45) 4:58; 3 R Worth (Chorlton, M35) 5:06

Ladies:

1 S Ibrahim (B’burn RR) 6:12; 2 J Perry (Garst, W40) 6:17; 3 A Fiddler (Lyth, U13) 6:27

ROUND NORFOLK MULTI-TERRAIN RELAY, Kings Lynn, September 17-18

There have been new names on the prime of the general standings as Ryston Runners had the quickest total time and took the membership class from Metropolis of Norwich, Martin Duff studies.

The race acquired away early on Saturday, in effective, if cool climate and 53 of the utmost 55 entries set off in waves, with the slowest first.

The momentary change to the opener final yr has now been reversed and the stage returned to a distance of 16.32 miles

42-year-old Martin Eccles was quickest on the opener to Hunstanton with 97:18 and 84.1 % on the age graded tables.

No one considerably bettered that ranking till, within the afternoon of the primary day, prime 2022 ranked W65 miler Jenny Morgan scored 88.6 % on stage seven from Mundesley to Lessingham. The 66-year-old coated the 9.24 miles in 72:50.

That ranking didn’t final lengthy as, on the very subsequent stage, on to Horsey, Wymondham’s Claire Brown scored a 93.5 per cent ranking. The 61-year-old, who’s unbeaten in her age group this yr was clocked at 51:51 for the 7.52-mile journey and held on to be adjudged the perfect age-graded runner of your complete race, which had 1071 competing.

Then, additionally over 90 % was Norfolk Gazelles’ John Moore (62) with 1:46:22 for the 16.6 miles on to Belton on stage 9.

One former junior worldwide nonetheless going properly is former Crawley runner Kevin Holland, who was timed at 75:09 for the 13.25-miles from Thetford to Feltwell. Now 47, the 1996 junior English Nationwide bronze medallist, was given an 87.8 % grading.

Philippa Taylor, operating right here for Norwich, the 2014 British 100km silver medallist, was the quickest girl on stage 14 from Feltwell to Wisington. The 55-year-old, who in earlier age teams, has been the top-ranked highway runner at varied distances, was credited with 89.1 per cent on the tables for her 48:24 for the 7.24-mile run.

Spherical Norfolk Relay

General (192.62M)

Open: 1 Ryston 20:50:24; 2 Norwich 20:52:39; 3 Ely 21:21:41

Membership (inc 5 girls & 6 vets): 1 Ryston; 2 Norwich; 3 Bure V 22:08:45

Masters: 1 St Edmunds P 23:02:47; 2 C&C 23:35:39; 3 Reepham 27:28:13

Girls: 1 Norw RR 25:42:39; 2 Norf Gazelles 26:22:16

Combined (min 9 girls): 1 Wymondham 21:44:16; 2 St Edmunds P 24:00:58; 3 Ryston 24:18:11

ARC Champions: 1 Ely

Particular person Age Graded:

General: 1 C Brown (Wym) 93.5 per cent; 2 J Moore (Norf G, M60) 90.5 per cent; 3 P Taylor (Norw, W55) 89.1 per cent

Stage 1 (16.32M) Kings Lynn to Hunstanton

Quickest: M Eccles (Bure, M40) 97:18; J Hudson (Norw RR) 1:40:20

M45: AN Adams (NNBR) 1:42:18

M50: P Veitch (C&C) 1:51:00

M 60: M Stacey (March) 2:06:38

Ladies: J Watkinson Wym, W40) 1:50:08

 Stage 2 (13.75M) Hunstanton to Burnham Overy

Quickest: A Steele (Ely) 86:21; J Shiner (R’aspect) 90:51

M50: R Ebbs (Ryst) 92:18

Ladies: J Vine (Gard CR, W35) 97:40

 Stage 3 (5.76M) Burnham Overy to Wells-Subsequent-the-Sea

Quickest: L Cumbridge (March, U17) 36:42

Ladies: E Wooden (Ryst) 41:26

Stage 4 (11.14M) Wells-Subsequent-the-Sea to Cley

Quickest: R Johnson (Bure, M45) 74:35

M60: P Clarke (Harls) 78:59

Ladies: J Coley (C&C) 77:56

 Stage 5 (10.81M) Cley to Cromer

Quickest: R Simmonds (Ryst) 69:00

M50: C Wartnaby (C&C) 75:22

M60: P Clarke (Harl) 78:59

Ladies: J Colley (C&C) 77:56

 Stage 6 (7.90M) Cromer to Mundesley

Quickest: C Smith (Ely) 43:41

M45: A Pritchard (C&C) 48:25

Ladies: E Tuck (March, W45) 52:43

 Stage 7 (9.24M) Mundesley to Lessingham

Quickest: M Popple (Stamf) 53:14

M45: T Gannon (Norw RR) 54:12; T Corbett (Ealing E) 55:57

M50: D Sampson (Padd W) 62:36

Ladies: A Beck (Norw RR, W40) 58:27

W45: S Wightman (C&C) 60:07

W65: J Morgan (St Ed) 72:50

 Stage 8 (7.52M) Lessingham to Horsey

Quickest: I Bray (Norw RR) 43:41

M55: T Angell (Norw) 50:49

Ladies: S Jacks (Norw) 43:45

W60: C Brown (Wym) 51:51

 Stage 9 (16.60M) Horsey to Belton

Quickest: A Darby (Ely) 90:15

M45: J Johnson (Norw RR) 1:41:29; M Dann (Norw) 1:41:45

M60: J Moore (Norf G) 1:46:22; H Beasely (St Ed) 1:57:50

Ladies: T Alcaraz (March, W45) 1:50:44

 Stage 10 (18.13M) Belton to Earsham

Quickest: D Sparshott (Norw) 1:47:57; A Banfield (Wym, U20) 1:48:37

M40: N Drinkwater (Norf G) 1:49:33

M55: P Holley (New J) 1:57:02

Ladies: L Smitherman Norf G, W40) 2:15:17

Stage 11 (12.45M) Earsham to Scole

Quickest: N Pollard (New J, M40) 71:33

M40: G Crush (Norw) 73:46

M50: M Sewell (C&C) 80:37

Ladies: L McDonnell (Wym, W40) 83:30

Stage 12 (19.67M) Scole to Thetford

Quickest: M Hayward (New J, M40) 1:54:25

M45: A Tait (Ely) 2:03:40

Ladies: Ok Murrell (Norw RR, W40) 2:16:45

Stage 13 (13.25M) Thetford to Feltwell

Quickest: L Smith (Norw) 68:42

M45: Ok Holland (Wym) 75:09

M60: P Dockerill (St Ed) 87:18

Ladies: Ok King (St Ed) 85:21

Stage 14 (7.27M) Feltwell to Wisington

Quickest: J Ocal (Norw) 40:16

M45: C Holgate (Ely) 41:16

M60: S Dixon (Wym) 48:10

Ladies: P Taylor (Norw, W55) 48:24

Stage 15 (10.59M) Wissington to Downham Market

Quickest: J Hopgood (Ryst, M40) 61:37

M50: S Wright (Padd W) 64:21

M55: T Lake (Norw) 70:51

Ladies: M Beckett (Norw) 69:18

Stage 16 (5.49M) Downham Market to Stowbridge

Quickest: P Lowther (Bungay, U20) 32:49

M44: M Gattett (Norw RR) 36:42

Ladies: P Eager (C&C) 36:49

W50: S Hurren (Wym) 37:33; N Roger (Ryst) 39:09

W55: C Henery (Norw) 41:06

Stage 17 (11.73M) Stowbridge to Kings Lynn

Quickest: N Chapman (Padd W) 67:24

M45: P Martin (T Dune) 67:25

M50: D Easter (Ryst) 74:38; J Hutchison-Krupat (C&C) 75:13

M75: B Wells (Mattress H) 90:17

Ladies: A Lacey (Norw RR) 76:24

W40: C Cummings (Norw) 76:46

W55: L Hurr (Norf G) 86:23

All 53 groups of 17 completed

EVEN SPLITS YORK 5km SERIES, York, September 16

General:

1 D Garbutt (Dur) 14:53; 2 J Bartlett (Hallam) 15:12; 3 B Douglas (Leeds C) 15:26

U20: 1 F Roden (Abbey R) 15:45

U17: 1 A Budding (Ilkley) 16:18

Ladies:

1 E Mcleod (Roth) 17:51; 2 S Tolkin (R’properly, W35) 18:33; 3 E hardy (R’properly, W40) 18:34

W65: 1 S Haslam (Scar) 21:50

FRIDAY NIGHT 5km UNDER THE LIGHTS, Battersea Park, September 15

Ben Alcock was quickest man in a PB 14:23 whereas Megan Gadsby was quickest girl in a PB 16:18.

One of many 5km waves with most of the main girls, will get below method

General:

1 B Alcock (Mattress C) 14:23; 2 S Byrne (Swin) 14:26; 3 D Mulryan (TVH) 14:30; 4 T Jervis (HW) 14:31; 5 S Jamaal (Lon Hth) 14:32; 6 R Bahelbi 14:42; 7 R Slade 14:42; 8 T Austin 14:43; 9 E Ahmed 14:43; 10 W Boutwood  14:43; 11 R Andrews (U20) 14:44; 12 M Smith 14:44; 13 J Fielding  14:44; 14 S Maund (U20) 14:46; 15 W Zerom (U20) 14:46; 16 B McCawley 14:46; 17 M Rees (M35) 14:48; 18 J Ramm 14:49; 19 G Ecces 14:50; 20 C Jones (M35) 14:50; 21 A Lanz 14:50

M40: 1 Ok Quinn  15:05; 2 J Hutchins 15:13; 3 L Jolly 15:29; 4 J Herrera  15:44; 5 C Halsey 15:45

M45: 1 J Bailey 15:32; 2 A Inglis 15:42; 3 B Shearer  15:45; 4 J Prest 15:57; 5 A Russell  16:06; 6 J Kettle  16:09; 7 R Paranandi 16:16.

M50: 1 S Coombes (Herne H) 16:23

U20: 4 L Davis  14:55; 5 M Gar  14:57; 6 A Hudson 15:03; 7 D Adams 15:06; 8 J Worth  15:17; 9 Z Houghton 15:48

Ladies:

1 M Gadsby (Norw, U20) 16:18; 2 H Bloor (Lewes, U20) 16:21; 3 Ok Estlea (AFD) 16:25; 4 H Dixon (Camb H) 16:27; 5 F Todd-Warmoth (U17) 16:33

W40: 1 V Gill  17:53.

W55: 1 C Elms (Kent) 18:21

HOAD HILL HARRIERS MONUMENT MT 5km, September 14

General (5km approx):
1 R McKelvie (Lytham) 15:58; 2 M Wall (Leven) 16:05; 3 H Standon (Leven) 16:11

M40: 1 R Wilson (Kendal) 16:22

M50: 1 R Wells Sedburgh) 17:57

Ladies:
1 Ok Maltby (B&W) 16:15; 2 J Bailey (Leven, U17) 17:08; 3 L Browne (Glaxo Hoad H) 17:39; 3 P Boyle (Leven, U13) 18:09; 5 S Dixon (Glaxo Hoad H, W50) 18:55

W60: 1 N Cordingley (Bing) 19:29

» For more moderen outcomes, CLICK HERE

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

--Advertisements--
--Advertisements--