Saturday, September 24, 2022
HomeAthleticsBrits rule Europe - full outcomes from Munich 2022

Brits rule Europe – full outcomes from Munich 2022


GB & NI had been a detailed second within the medal desk on the European Champs however putting tables and medal counts are arguably extra vital in figuring out a nation’s success

If it hadn’t been for a disastrous final two ladies’s occasions the place the normally dependable Cindy Sember got here final within the hurdles and for the primary time in a decade the British ladies’s staff did not get the baton spherical within the 4x100m, Britain would virtually actually have topped the medal tables on the European Championships in Munich.

Nevertheless, Germany completed with a flourish with golds for Julian Weber within the javelin and the group had been additionally delighted by a win for the ladies’s 4x100m staff.

It meant Germany (7 golds, 7 silvers, 2 bronzes) beat Britain (6, 6, 8) as France, on the eve of the 2024 Paris Olympics, did not win a single gold medal.

Nevertheless, golds don’t all the time present a nation’s athletics power.

READ MORE: Euro Champs experiences and pictures

As an example the likes of Norway and Sweden have all the time completed effectively within the medal tables however their total athletics power doesn’t match as much as the larger nations similar to Germany, Britain and Russia.

When it comes to medals, Britain had been essentially the most profitable nation with 20 medals to Germany’s 16.

In gold medal phrases, it wasn’t an important championships for Britain – examine that to 2014 in Zurich, the place Britain acquired 12 golds, 5 silvers and 6 bronzes.

Nevertheless, in Zurich, Britain solely had 31 high eights however in Munich it was a whopping 49 and however for a foul final day, it could actually topped the 50 mark.

It meant in placings (scoring 8 for first all the way down to 1 level for eight) the true power of how we choose an athletics nation, Britain got here on high by some margin, even with that unhealthy end, because the nation beat Germany 220 factors to 197 regardless of their many successes and them reaching their finest championships for a while, helped by the vociferous dwelling assist.

Italy had been a distant third with 142 factors.

After all Russia and Belarus’s ban helped in just a few occasions, however solely in just a few.

When it comes to the European Group Championships, Britain’s performances since 2009 don’t recommend they’re the strongest however actually the most effective with respective second, second, fifth, second, fifth, fifth, fourth, fifth and third. However the Cup has failed to draw Britain’s finest in latest occasions and doesn’t play to its power the place the nation can get a number of placings in all of the observe occasions from 100m to 1500m and it does lose floor in just a few occasions the place the nation is fortunate to get greater than a degree.

Nevertheless, previously few days Britain scored good factors in occasions such because the discus and ladies’s steeplechase, historically two occasions the nation hasn’t all the time completed effectively by which suggests Britain’s power in European phrases is definitely bettering even in whether it is tougher in international phrases to make an impression.

Placings desk (1st = 8 pts > eighth = 1 pt)
1 GBR 220
2 GER 197
3 ITA 142.5
4 ESP 132
5 POL 128
6 FRA 115
7 NED 99
8 SUI 69.5
9 UKR 64
10 SWE 60

Medal desk
1 GER 7 7 2
2 GBR 6 6 8
3 ESP 4 3 3
4 GRE 4 1 0
5 NED 4 0 2
6 POL 3 6 5
7 ITA 3 2 6
8 NOR 3 1 2
9 UKR 2 1 2
10 FIN 2 1 1
21 groups had gold, France none, 29 had medals

Winners
Males:
100: Marcell Jacobs (ITA) 9.95 (eqCR)
200: Zharnel Hughes (GBR) 20.07
400: Matthew Hudson-Smith (GBR) 44.53
800: Mariano Garcia (ESP) 1:44.85
1500: Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:32.76 (eqCR)
5000: Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 13:21.13
10,000: Yemane Crippa (ITA) 27:46.13
Mar: Richard Ringer (GER) 2:10:21
3000SC Topi Raintanen (FIN) 8:21.80
110mH: Asier Martinez (ESP) 13.14
400mH: Karsten Warholm (NOR) 47.12 (CR)
HJ: Gianmarco Tamberi (ITA) 2.30m
PV: Mondo Duplantis (SWE) 6.06m (CR)
LJ: Miliadis Tentoglou (GRE) 8.52m (CR)
TJ: Pedro Pichardo (POR) 17.50m
SP: Filip Mihaljevic (CRO) 21.88m
DT: Mykolas Alekna (LIT) 69.78 (CR)
HT:Wojciech Nowicki (POL) 82.00m
JT: Julian Weber (GER) 87.66m
Dec: Niklas Kaul (GER) 8545
20km Stroll: Alvaro Martin (ESP) 1:19:11
35km Stroll: Miguel Angel Lopez (ESP) 2:26:49
4×100: Nice Britain 37.67 (CR)
4×400: Nice Britain 2:59.35

Ladies:
100: Gina Luckenkemper (GER) 10.99
200: Mujinga Kambundji (SUI) 22.32
400: Femke Bol (NED) 49.44
800: Keely Hodgkinson (GBR) 1:59.04
1500: Laura Muir (GBR) 4:01.08
5000: Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER) 14:50.47
10,000: Yasemin Can (TUR) 30:32.57
Mar: Aleksandr Lisowska (POL) 2:28:36
3000SC: Luiza Gega (ALB) 9:11.31 (CR)
100mH Pia Skrzyszowska (POL) 12.53
400mH: Femke Bol (NED) 52.67 (CR)
HJ: Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR) 1.95m
PV: Wilma Murto (FIN) 4.85m (eqCR)
LJ: Ivana Vuleta (SER) 7.06m
TJ: Maryna Bekh-Romachuk (UKR) 15.02m
SP: Jessica Schilder (NED) 20.24m
DT: Sandra Perkovic (CRO) 67.95m
HT: Bianca Ghelber (ROM) 72.72m
JT: Elina Tzengko (GRE) 65.81m
Hep: Nafi Thiam (BEL) 6628
20km Stroll: Antigoni Ntrismpioti (GRE) 1:29:03
35km Stroll: Antigoni Ntrismpioti (GRE) 2:47:00 (CR)
4×100: Germany 42.34
4×400: Netherlands 3:20.87

GB medals
Gold (6): Hughes, Hudson-Smith, M4x100, M4x400, Hodgkinson, Muir

Silver (6): McColgan (10,000), Hughes (100), Asher-Smith (200), Mitchell-Blake (200), Wightman (800), Heyward (1500)

Bronze (8): Azu (100), Neita (100), Haydock-Wilson (400), Sawyers (LJ), McColgan (5000), Okoye (DT), W4x400, Chook (3000SC)

Gina Luckenkemper (Getty)

Ladies

100 (sixteenth, 0.1):
1 Gina Lückenkemper 10.99
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 10.99
3 Daryll Neita GBR 11.00
4 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.18
5 Imani Lansiquot GBR 11.21
6 Maria Isabel Pérez ESP 11.28
7 Zaynab Dosso ITA 11.37
8 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 16.03

SF1 (sixteenth, 0.1):
1 Daryll Neita GBR 10.95
2 Gina Lückenkemper 11.11
3 Imani Lansiquot GBR 11.23
4 Zaynab Dosso ITA 11.28
5 Géraldine Frey SUI 11.38
6 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.42
7 Magdalena Stefanowicz POL 11.43
Milana Tirnanić SRB DQ

SF2 (sixteenth, -0.1):
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 11.15

2 Maria Isabel Pérez ESP 11.35
3 Boglárka Takács HUN 11.49
4 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 11.51
5 Rebekka Haase 11.52
6 Rani Rosius BEL 11.53
7 Natacha Kouni SUI 11.54
Mallory Leconte FRA DQ

SF3 (sixteenth, -0.6):
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.05
2 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.22
3 Diana Vaisman ISR 11.36
4 Delphine Nkansa BEL 11.39
5 Jael Bestue ESP 11.40
6 Ashleigh Nelson GBR 11.47
7 Tatjana Pinto 11.55
8 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.56

Warmth 1 (fifteenth, 0.2):
1 Zaynab Dosso ITA 11.38
2 Magdalena Stefanowicz POL 11.44
3 Géraldine Frey SUI 11.45
4 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 11.46
5 Rani Rosius BEL 11.47
6 Milana Tirnanić SRB 11.57
7 Magdalena Lindner AUT 11.58
8 Viktória Forster SVK 11.72

Warmth 2 (fifteenth, -0.7):
1 Delphine Nkansa BEL 11.33
2 Jael Bestue ESP 11.39
3 Ashleigh Nelson GBR 11.41
4 Tatjana Pinto 11.43
5 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.57
6 Mathilde U. Kramer DEN 11.58
7 Eva Kubícková CZE 11.61
8 Olivia Fotopoulou CYP 11.62

Warmth 3 (fifteenth, 0.2):
1 Boglárka Takács HUN 11.44
2 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.48
3 Mallory Leconte FRA 11.49
4 Rebekka Haase 11.50
5 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 11.62
6 Sonia Molina ESP 11.64
7 Gloria Hooper ITA 11.64

200 (nineteenth, 0.4):
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.32
2 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.43
3 Ida Kathrine Karstoft DEN 22.72
4 Jodie Williams GBR 22.85
5 Lieke Klaver NED 22.88
6 Shana Grebo FRA 23.06
7 Dalia Kaddari ITA 23.19
8 Alexandra Burghardt 23.24

SF1 (18th, -0.3):
1 Ida Kathrine Karstoft DEN 22.73
2 Jodie Williams GBR 23.03
3 Jamile Samuel NED 23.13
4 Olivia Fotopoulou CYP 23.33
5 Corinna Schwab 23.44
6 Imke Vervaet BEL 23.48
7 Léonie Pointet SUI 23.77
8 Lisa Lilja SWE 23.96

SF2 (18th, 0.0):
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.53

2 Lieke Klaver NED 22.92
3 Alexandra Burghardt 23.05
4 Dalia Kaddari ITA 23.06
5 Gemima Joseph FRA 23.36
6 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 23.43
7 Ártemis-Melína Anastasíou GRE 23.60
8 Nikola Horowska POL 23.62

SF3 (18th, 0.3):
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.76
2 Shana Grebo FRA 23.13
3 Paula Sevilla ESP 23.19
4 Delphine Nkansa BEL 23.28
5 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.46
6 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.47
7 Susanne Walli AUT 23.73
Daryll Neita GBR DNS

Warmth 1 (18th, 0.3):
1 Jodie Williams GBR 22.92
2 Delphine Nkansa BEL 23.08
3 Gemima Joseph FRA 23.21
4 Ártemis-Melína Anastasíou GRE 23.38
5 Susanne Walli AUT 23.45
6 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 23.47
7 Vittoria Fontana ITA 23.63
8 Martina Hofmanová CZE 23.73

Warmth 2 (18th, 0.9):
1 Jamile Samuel NED 23.00
2 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 23.12
3 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.14
4 Olivia Fotopoulou CYP 23.40
5 Anniina Kortetmaa FIN 23.60
6 Julia Henriksson SWE 23.62
7 Lucía Carrillo ESP 23.64
Beth Dobbin GBR DQ

Warmth 3 (18th, 0.5):
1 Shana Grebo FRA 23.00
2 Imke Vervaet BEL 23.05
3 Alexandra Burghardt 23.16
4 Lisa Lilja SWE 23.20
5 Nikola Horowska POL 23.32
6 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.36
7 Léonie Pointet SUI 23.39
8 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.67

400 (seventeenth):
1 Femke Bol NED 49.44 NR NU23R
2 Natalia Kaczmarek POL 49.94
3 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 50.29
4 Victoria Ohuruogu GBR 50.51
5 Rhasidat Adeleke IRL 50.53 NR NU23R
6 Lieke Klaver NED 50.56
7 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 50.94
8 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 51.28

SF1 (sixteenth):
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 50.45
2 Lieke Klaver NED 50.59
3 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 51.17
4 Gunta Vaičule LAT 51.25
5 Cátia Azevedo POR 51.42
6 Laviai Nielsen GBR 51.53
7 Tereza Petržilková CZE 52.38
8 Corinna Schwab 52.70

SF2 (sixteenth):
1 Natalia Kaczmarek POL 50.40
2 Victoria Ohuruogu GBR 50.50
3 Modesta Morauskaitė LTU 51.70
4 Lada Vondrová CZE 51.83
5 Alice Mangione ITA 52.02
6 Eveline Saalberg NED 52.45
7 Silke Lemmens SUI 53.08
8 Camille Laus BEL 54.28

SF3 (sixteenth):
1 Femke Bol NED 50.60
2 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 50.83
3 Rhasidat Adeleke IRL 51.08
4 Amandine Brossier FRA 51.21
5 Nicole Yeargin GBR 52.09
6 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 52.17
7 Susanne Walli AUT 52.58
8 Alica Schmidt 53.12

Warmth 1 (fifteenth):
1 Laviai Nielsen GBR 51.60

2 Eveline Saalberg NED 51.81
3 Silke Lemmens SUI 52.27
4 Virginia Troiani ITA 52.83
5 Mette Baas FIN 53.02
6 Phil Healy IRL 53.10
7 Linn Oppegaard NOR 53.29

Warmth 2 (fifteenth):
1 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 51.09
2 Amandine Brossier FRA 51.26
3 Susanne Walli AUT 51.73
4 Camille Laus BEL 51.91
5 Alice Mangione ITA 51.92
6 Tereza Petržilková CZE 52.35
7 Janet Richard MLT 53.49 NR
8 Milja Thureson FIN 53.63

Warmth 3 (fifteenth):
1 Cátia Azevedo POR 51.63
2 Gunta Vaičule LAT 52.26
3 Alica Schmidt 52.52
4 Anna Polinari ITA 52.60
5 Sokhna Lacoste FRA 52.62
6 Sharlene Mawdsley IRL 52.63
7 Naomi van den Broeck BEL 52.80
8 Norcady Reyes GIB 59.59

Keely Hodgkinson (Getty)

800 (twentieth):
1 Keely Hodgkinson GBR 1:59.04

2 Renelle Lamote FRA 1:59.49
3 Anna Wielgosz POL 1:59.87
4 Lore Hoffmann SUI 1:59.92
5 Jemma Reekie GBR 2:00.31
6 Alexandra Bell GBR 2:00.6
8
7 Christina Hering 2:00.82
8 Louise Shanahan IRL 2:01.64

SF1 (nineteenth):
1 Keely Hodgkinson GBR 2:00.67
2 Anna Wielgosz POL 2:01.05
3 Louise Shanahan IRL 2:01.15
4 Majtie Kolberg 2:01.20
5 Ekaterina Guliyev TUR 2:01.32
6 Elena Bellò ITA 2:01.67
7 Nataliya Krol UKR 2:01.84
8 Adrianna Czapla POL 2:04.15

SF2 (nineteenth):
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:00.23
2 Jemma Reekie GBR 2:00.30
3 Alexandra Bell GBR 2:00.53

4 Christina Hering 2:00.86
5 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:01.12
6 Sara Kuivisto FIN 2:01.59
7 Angelika Sarna POL 2:02.15
8 Lucia Pinacchio ESP 2:06.82

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Nataliya Krol UKR 2:00.89
2 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:01.16
3 Ekaterina Guliyev TUR 2:01.59
4 Lucia Pinacchio ESP 2:01.63
5 Elena Bellò ITA 2:01.80
6 Adrianna Czapla POL 2:01.89
7 Majtie Kolberg 2:02.52
8 Anita Horvat SLO 2:23.76

Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Keely Hodgkinson GBR 2:03.72

2 Angelika Sarna POL 2:04.12
3 Sara Kuivisto FIN 2:04.32
4 Eloisa Coiro ITA 2:04.36
5 Tanja Spill 2:04.60
6 Audrey Werro SUI 2:06.34
7 Agnes Raharolahy FRA 2:07.02

Warmth 3 (18th):
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:02.22
2 Alexandra Bell GBR 2:02.43
3 Louise Shanahan IRL 2:02.80
4 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:02.91
5 Bianka Bartha-Kéri HUN 2:02.99
6 Marina Martínez ESP 2:03.45
7 Veronika Sadek SLO 2:04.57
Vanessa Scaunet BEL DNF

Warmth 4 (18th):
1 Jemma Reekie GBR 2:02.36

2 Anna Wielgosz POL 2:02.77
3 Christina Hering 2:03.00
4 Jerneja Smonkar SLO 2:03.24
5 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:03.48
6 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:03.64
7 Eveliina Määttänen FIN 2:03.66
8 Gabija Galvydytė LTU 2:03.92

Laura Muir (Getty)

1500 (nineteenth):
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:01.08

2 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:02.56
3 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:03.59
4 Katie Snowden GBR 4:04.97
5 Hanna Klein 4:05.49
6 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:05.73
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:05.76
8 Ellie Baker GBR 4:05.83
9 Gaia Sabbatini ITA 4:06.04
10 Katharina Trost 4:06.95
11 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:07.74
12 Ludovica Cavalli ITA 4:10.93

Warmth 1 (sixteenth):
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:06.40

2 Ludovica Cavalli ITA 4:06.59
3 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:07.08
4 Katharina Trost 4:07.20
5 Marta Pérez ESP 4:07.27
6 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:07.37
7 Elise Vanderelst BEL 4:07.62
8 Marta Pen Freitas POR 4:07.82
9 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:08.14
10 Melissa Courtney-Bryant GBR 4:09.11
11 Sarah Healy IRL 4:10.75
12 Aurore Fleury FRA 4:12.48
13 Amalie Sæten NOR 4:15.09

Warmth 2 (sixteenth):
1 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:02.73
2 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:03.03
3 Hanna Klein 4:03.46
4 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:03.63
5 Katie Snowden GBR 4:03.76
6 Gaia Sabbatini ITA 4:04.19
7 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:04.40
8 Ellie Baker GBR 4:04.90
9 Yolanda Ngarambe SWE 4:05.68
10 Eliza Megger POL 4:07.56
11 Agueda Muńoz ESP 4:07.78
12 Nathalie Blomqvist FIN 4:14.90
13 Ingeborg Østgård NOR 4:19.36
14 Greza Bakraqi KOS 4:38.10

5000 (18th):
1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 14:50.47
2 Yasemin Can TUR 14:56.91
3 Eilish McColgan GBR 14:59.34
4 Maureen Koster NED 15:03.29
5 Amy-Eloise Markovc GBR 15:08.75
6 Calli Thackery GBR 15:08.79

7 Nadia Battocletti ITA 15:10.90
8 Selamawit Teferi ISR 15:14.36
9 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes HUN 15:16.11
10 Camilla Richardsson FIN 15:16.71
11 Sara Benfarès 15:20.94
12 Marta García ESP 15:23.36
13 Diane van Es NED 15:26.44
14 Roisin Flanagan IRL 15:33.72
15 Lisa Rooms BEL 15:50.59
16 Carla Gallardo ESP 15:52.64
17 Cristina Ruiz ESP 16:07.70
18 Ilona Mononen FIN 16:10.97
19 Manon Trapp FRA 16:15.44
Alina Reh DNF
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR DNF

Euro 5000m medallists (Getty)

10,000 (fifteenth):
1 Yasemin Can TUR 30:32.57
2 Eilish McColgan GBR 30:41.05
3 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 30:46.37 NR
4 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 31:05.21
5 Selamawit Teferi ISR 31:24.03
6 Samantha Harrison GBR 31:46.87
7 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 31:55.60
8 Alina Reh 32:14.02
9 Camilla Richardsson FIN 32:19.27
10 Jessica Judd GBR 32:23.98
11 Silke Jonkman NED 32:30.92
12 Alessia Zarbo FRA 32:36.28
13 Mekdes Woldu FRA 32:39.54
14 Sarah Lahti SWE 32:42.27
15 Beatriz Álvarez ESP 33:04.18
16 Jasmijn Lau NED 33:14.00
17 Maitane Melero ESP 33:46.71
18 Julia Mayer AUT 33:57.29

Mar (fifteenth):
1 Aleksandra Lisowska POL 2:28:36
2 Matea Parlov Koštro CRO 2:28:42
3 Nienke Brinkman NED 2:28:52
4 Miriam Dattke 2:28:52
5 Giovanna Epis ITA 2:29:06
6 Domenika Mayer 2:29:21
7 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 2:29:25
8 Hanne Verbruggen BEL 2:29:44
9 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 2:30:17
10 Deborah Schöneborn 2:30:35
11 Marta Galimany ESP 2:31:14
12 Rabea Schöneborn 2:31:36
13 Mieke Gorissen BEL 2:31:48
14 Melody Julien FRA 2:32:19
15 Katharina Steinruck 2:32:41
16 Irene Pelayo ESP 2:33:15
17 Nora Szabó HUN 2:34:49
18 Elena Loyo ESP 2:34:56
19 Angelika Mach POL 2:35:03
20 Kristina Hendel 2:35:14
21 Jill Holterman NED 2:35:25
22 Alice Wright GBR 2:35:33
23 Tereza Hrochová CZE 2:36:00
24 Marcela Joglová CZE 2:36:26
25 Naomi Mitchell GBR 2:36:44
26 Monika Jackiewicz POL 2:37:15
27 Tetyana Gamera UKR 2:37:28
28 Maor Tiyouri ISR 2:38:04
29 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 2:38:26
30 Hanna Lindholm SWE 2:38:44
31 Becky Briggs GBR 2:39:02
32 Laura Mendez ESP 2:39:15
33 Astrid Verhoeven BEL 2:40:03
34 Aoife Cooke IRL 2:40:37
35 Rosie Edwards GBR 2:40:47
36 Maria Sagnes Wågan NOR 2:40:58
37 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 2:41:08
38 Loreta Kančytė LTU 2:41:15
39 Nina Chydenius FIN 2:43:00
40 Moira Stewartová CZE 2:43:03
41 Sanna Mustonen SWE 2:43:23
42 Anna Incerti ITA 2:44:11
43 Karen Ehrenreich DEN 2:44:28
44 Camilla Elofsson SWE 2:45:34
45 Marinela Nineva BUL 2:45:40
46 Suvi Miettinen FIN 2:47:15
47 Lilia Fisikovici MDA 2:47:44
48 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 2:48:03
49 Annemari Kiekara FIN 2:48:30
50 Susana Cunha POR 2:51:14
51 Maryna Nemchenko UKR 2:53:13
52 Bo Ummels NED 3:00:56
Katarzyna Jankowska POL DNF
Pernilla Epland NOR DNF
Solange Jesus POR DNF
Ruth van der Meijden NED DNF
Sara Moreira POR DNF
Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR DNF
Izabela Paszkiewicz POL DNF
Alisa Vainio FIN DNF
Yevheniya Prokofyeva UKR DNF
Militsa Mircheva BUL DNF
Ana Štefulj CRO DNF

3000SC (twentieth):
1 Luiza Gega ALB 9:11.31
2 Lea Meyer 9:15.35
3 Elizabeth Chook GBR 9:23.18
4 Alicja Konieczek POL 9:25.15
5 Tuğba Güvenç TUR 9:25.58
6 Claudia Prisecaru ROU 9:35.17
7 Aimee Pratt GBR 9:35.31
8 Adva Cohen ISR 9:36.84
9 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 9:37.52
10 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESP 9:37.84
11 Carolina Robles ESP 9:38.96
12 Elena Burkard 9:39.63
13 Chiara Scherrer SUI 9:43.95
14 Michelle Finn IRL 9:47.57
15 Maruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek SLO 9:53.81

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Luiza Gega ALB 9:30.93
2 Tuğba Güvenç TUR 9:31.86
3 Alicja Konieczek POL 9:33.54
4 Aimee Pratt GBR 9:39.22
5 Claudia Prisecaru ROU 9:43.51
6 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 9:47.35
7 Michelle Finn IRL 9:49.85
8 Olivia Gürth 9:50.95
9 Greta Karinauskaitė LTU 9:55.11
10 Linn Söderholm SWE 9:57.53
11 Alexa Lemitre FRA 9:58.49
12 Blanca Fernández ESP 10:00.26
13 Lili Anna Tóth HUN 10:08.18
14 Elise Thorner GBR 10:08.46
15 Martina Merlo ITA 10:12.13
16 Eline Dalemans BEL 10:15.73

Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Lea Meyer 9:39.55
2 Adva Cohen ISR 9:39.99
3 Elizabeth Chook GBR 9:40.05
4 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESP 9:41.12
5 Chiara Scherrer SUI 9:41.85
6 Elena Burkard 9:43.97
7 Carolina Robles ESP 9:45.70
8 Maruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek SLO 9:46.06
9 Flavie Renouard FRA 9:51.49
10 Lena Millonig AUT 9:57.50
11 Patrycja Kapała POL 9:59.46
12 Eilish Flanagan IRL 10:00.72
13 Emilia Lillemo SWE 10:09.18
14 Laura Dalla Montà ITA 10:28.20
15 Ruken Tek TUR 10:31.84

100H (twenty first, -0.1):
1 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 12.53
2 Luca Kozák HUN 12.69 =NR
3 Ditaji Kambundji SUI 12.74
4 Nadine Visser NED 12.75
5 Sarah Lavin IRL 12.86
6 Mette Graversgaard DEN 12.99
7 Cyrena Samba-Mayela FRA 13.05
8 Cindy Sember GBR 13.16

SF1 (twenty first, 0.0):
1 Nadine Visser NED 12.74
2 Ditaji Kambundji SUI 12.78
3 Mette Graversgaard DEN 12.87
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 13.00
5 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 13.11
6 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.19
7 Laura Valette FRA 13.20
8 Viktória Forster SVK 13.50

SF2 (twenty first, 0.3):
1 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 12.66
2 Luca Kozák HUN 12.69 NR
3 Sarah Lavin IRL 12.79
4 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.15
5 Laeticia Bapte FRA 13.16
6 Maayke Tjin A-Lim NED 13.21
7 Victoria Rausch LUX 13.33
8 Jessica Hunter GBR 13.43

SF3 (twenty first, 0.1):
1 Cindy Sember GBR 12.62

2 Cyrena Samba-Mayela FRA 12.82
3 Reetta Hurske FIN 12.95
4 Klaudia Wojtunik POL 13.03
5 Anne Zagré BEL 13.12
6 Xenia Benach ESP 13.18
7 Zoë Sedney NED 13.42
8 Olimpia Barbosa POR 13.57

Warmth 1 (twentieth, -0.5):
1 Jessica Hunter GBR 13.27

2 Laura Valette FRA 13.30
3 Klaudia Wojtunik POL 13.40
4 Helena Jiranová CZE 13.50
5 Natalia Christofi CYP 13.53
6 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.66
7 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 13.68

Warmth 2 (twentieth, -0.7):
1 Anne Zagré BEL 13.12
2 Maayke Tjin A-Lim NED 13.26
3 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.33
4 Monika Zapalska 13.39
5 Mathilde Heltbech DEN 13.41
6 Nicla Mosetti ITA 13.49
7 Anja Lukić SRB 13.63

Warmth 3 (twentieth, -0.5):
1 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 13.11
2 Viktória Forster SVK 13.19
3 Xenia Benach ESP 13.26
4 Olimpia Barbosa POR 13.29
5 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.34
6 Victoria Rausch LUX 13.37
7 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.50
Andrea Rooth NOR DQ

READ MORE: Euro Champs experiences and pictures

400H (nineteenth):
1 Femke Bol NED 52.67
2 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 54.30
3 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 54.86
4 Sara Gallego ESP 54.97
5 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 55.32
6 Viivi Lehikoinen FIN 55.58
7 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 55.91
8 Carolina Krafzik 56.02

SF1 (18th):
1 Sara Gallego ESP 55.16
2 Carolina Krafzik 55.29
3 Line Kloster NOR 55.63
4 Dímitra Gnafáki GRE 56.14
5 Lina Nielsen GBR 57.19
6 Rebecca Sartori ITA 57.29
7 Nina Hespel BEL 59.15
Camille Seri FRA DNF

SF2 (18th):
1 Viivi Lehikoinen FIN 54.50 NR
2 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 54.65
3 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 54.68
4 Jessie Knight GBR 55.39
5 Nikoleta Jíchová CZE 55.48
6 Paulien Couckuyt BEL 56.14
7 Annina Fahr SUI 57.07
8 Daniela Ledecká SVK 57.08

SF3 (18th):
1 Femke Bol NED 53.73
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 54.25
3 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 54.98
4 Hanne Claes BEL 55.31
5 Hayley McLean GBR 56.20
6 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 56.61
7 Kristiina Halonen FIN 56.82
8 Yasmin Giger SUI 57.13

Warmth 1 (seventeenth):
1 Annina Fahr SUI 56.16
2 Camille Seri FRA 56.18
3 Rebecca Sartori ITA 56.44
4 Kristiina Halonen FIN 56.70
5 Nina Hespel BEL 56.72
6 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 56.72
7 Eileen Demes 57.11
8 Drita Islami MKD 1:01.56

Warmth 2 (seventeenth):
1 Carolina Krafzik 54.32
2 Yasmin Giger SUI 56.69
3 Daniela Ledecká SVK 56.98
4 Carla Garcia ESP 57.03
5 Linda Olivieri ITA 57.03
6 Lena Pressler AUT 57.33
7 Agata Zupin SLO 57.42
8 Annemarie Nissen DEN 57.71

Warmth 3 (seventeenth):
1 Nikoleta Jíchová CZE 55.93
2 Dímitra Gnafáki GRE 56.45
3 Hayley McLean GBR 56.64
4 Gisèle Wender 57.09
5 Vera Barbosa POR 57.10
6 Janka Molnár HUN 57.38
7 Marielle Kleemeier EST 57.46
8 Emma Zapletalová SVK 58.65

Femke Bol (Getty)

HJ (twenty first):
1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.95
2 Marija Vuković MNE 1.95
3 Angelina Topić SRB 1.93
4 Britt Weerman NED 1.93
5 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.93
6 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.90
7 Lia Apostolovski SLO 1.90
7 Morgan Lake GBR 1.90
9 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.86
9 Tatiána Goúsin GRE 1.86
9 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.86
9 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.86
13 Solene Gicquel FRA 1.86

Qualification (nineteenth):
1 Angelina Topić SRB 1.87
1 Marija Vuković MNE 1.87
1 Lia Apostolovski SLO 1.87
1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.87
5 Britt Weerman NED 1.87
5 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.87
5 Tatiána Goúsin GRE 1.87
5 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.87
9 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.87
9 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.87
9 Morgan Lake GBR 1.87
12 Solene Gicquel FRA 1.87
13 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.87
14 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.83
15 Maja Nilsson SWE 1.83
15 Heta Tuuri FIN 1.83
15 Karmen Bruus EST 1.83
18 Bianca Stichling 1.83
19 Erika Furlani ITA 1.78
19 Ella Junnila FIN 1.78
19 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.78
19 Urtė Baikštytė LTU 1.78
23 Sini Lällä FIN 1.78
Laura Zialor GBR NH

PV (seventeenth):
1 Wilma Murto FIN 4.85 NR
2 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.75
3 Tina Šutej SLO 4.75
4 Angelica Moser SUI 4.55
4 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.55 NR
6 Marie-Julie Bonnin FRA 4.55 NU23R
7 Roberta Bruni ITA 4.55
7 Molly Caudery GBR 4.55
9 Sophie Prepare dinner GBR 4.40
10 Margot Chevrier FRA 4.40
11 Elina Lampela FIN 4.40
12 Lene Retzius NOR 4.25

Qualification (fifteenth):
1 Tina Šutej SLO 4.50
2 Lene Retzius NOR 4.50
2 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.50
4 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.50
4 Angelica Moser SUI 4.50
6 Roberta Bruni ITA 4.50
7 Wilma Murto FIN 4.50
8 Molly Caudery GBR 4.50
9 Sophie Prepare dinner GBR 4.50
10 Margot Chevrier FRA 4.40
10 Marie-Julie Bonnin FRA 4.40
12 Elina Lampela FIN 4.40
13 Saga Andersson FIN 4.40
14 Anjuli Knäsche 4.40
14 Amálie Švábíková CZE 4.40
14 Ninon Chapelle FRA 4.40
17 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak GRE 4.40
18 Elisa Molinarolo ITA 4.25
18 Hanga Klekner HUN 4.25
18 Yana Hladiychuk UKR 4.25
21 Pascale Stöcklin SUI 4.25
22 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.25
23 Jacqueline Otchere 4.10
24 Lisa Gunnarsson SWE 4.10
Buse Arıkazan TUR NH

Jazmin Saywers (Getty)

LJ (18th):
1 Ivana Vuleta SRB 7.06
2 Malaika Mihambo 7.03
3 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.80
4 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.76
5 Larissa Iapichino ITA 6.62
6 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.61
7 Milica Gardašević SRB 6.52
8 Yanis David FRA 6.51
9 Merle Homeier 6.42
10 Jahisha Thomas GBR 6.37
11 Alina Rotaru-Kottmann ROU 6.26
12 Filippa Fotopoulou CYP 6.26

Qualification (sixteenth):
1 Malaika Mihambo 6.99
2 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.87
3 Milica Gardašević SRB 6.83
4 Ivana Vuleta SRB 6.67
5 Larissa Iapichino ITA 6.63
6 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.60
7 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.59
8 Alina Rotaru-Kottmann ROU 6.58
9 Yanis David FRA 6.57
10 Jahisha Thomas GBR 6.57
11 Filippa Fotopoulou CYP 6.54
12 Merle Homeier 6.49
13 Mikaelle Assani 6.46
14 Jogailė Petrokaitė LTU 6.37
15 Irati Mitxelena ESP 6.36
16 Vasilikí Haitídou GRE 6.32
17 Diána Lesti HUN 6.29
18 Maryse Luzolo 6.28
19 Evelise Veiga POR 6.17
20 Abigail Irozuru GBR 6.15
21 Anna Matuszewicz POL 5.93
22 Claire Azzopardi MLT 5.60
Florentina Costina Iusco ROU NM
Maelly Dalmat FRA NM

TJ (nineteenth):
1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 15.02
2 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 14.64 NR
3 Hanna Minenko ISR 14.45
4 Neele Eckhardt-Noack 14.43
5 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.41
6 Naomi Metzger GBR 14.33
7 Senni Salminen FIN 14.13
8 Elena Andreea Taloș ROU 14.01
9 Spiridoúla Karídi GRE 13.54
10 Ottavia Cestonaro ITA 13.48
11 Aleksandra Nacheva BUL 13.33
12 Dovilė Kilty LTU 13.27

Qualification (seventeenth):
1 Neele Eckhardt-Noack 14.53
2 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.45
3 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 14.36
4 Naomi Metzger GBR 14.24
5 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 14.11
6 Hanna Minenko ISR 14.06
7 Elena Andreea Taloș ROU 14.00
8 Senni Salminen FIN 13.90
9 Ottavia Cestonaro ITA 13.86
10 Dovilė Kilty LTU 13.83
11 Aleksandra Nacheva BUL 13.73
12 Spiridoúla Karídi GRE 13.71
13 Yekaterina Sariyeva AZE 13.66
14 Dariya Derkach ITA 13.65
15 Aina Griksaite LTU 13.62
16 Kristin Gierisch 13.59
17 Rūta Lasmane LAT 13.49
18 Gizem Akgöz TUR 13.40
19 Adrianna Szóstak POL 13.36
20 Maja Åskag SWE 13.23
21 Karolina Młodawska POL 12.87
22 Jessie Maduka 12.11
Neja Filipič SLO NM
Tuğba Danişmaz TUR NM
Paola Borovic CRO NM

SP (fifteenth):
1 Jessica Schilder NED 20.24 NR
2 Auriol Dongmo POR 19.82 NR
3 Jorinde van Klinken NED 18.94 NU23R
4 Fanny Roos SWE 18.55
5 Sara Gambetta 18.48
6 Julia Ritter 18.29
7 Axelina Johansson SWE 18.04
8 Katharina Maisch 18.01
9 Jessica Inchude POR 17.93
10 María Belén Toimil ESP 17.86
11 Dimitriana Bezede MDA 16.98
12 Sophie McKinna GBR 16.29

Qualification (fifteenth):
1 Auriol Dongmo POR 19.32
2 Jessica Schilder NED 18.95
3 Katharina Maisch 18.65
4 Jorinde van Klinken NED 18.62
5 Sara Gambetta 18.53
6 Axelina Johansson SWE 17.97
7 Julia Ritter 17.80
8 Fanny Roos SWE 17.79
9 Dimitriana Bezede MDA 17.76
10 María Belén Toimil ESP 17.72
11 Jessica Inchude POR 17.64
12 Sophie McKinna GBR 17.33
13 Benthe König NED 17.27
14 Klaudia Kardasz POL 17.27
15 Amelia Strickler GBR 17.20
16 Divine Oladipo GBR 17.16

17 Eveliina Rouvali FIN 17.07
18 Sara Lennman SWE 16.95
19 Senja Mäkitörmä FIN 16.94
20 Paulina Guba POL 16.66
21 Emel Dereli TUR 16.56
22 Erna Sóley Gunnarsdóttir ISL 16.41
23 Pınar Akyol TUR 15.89
24 Sopo Shatirishvili GEO 15.52
Markéta Červenková CZE NM

DT (sixteenth):
1 Sandra Perković CRO 67.95
2 Kristin Pudenz 67.87
3 Claudine Vita 65.20
4 Jorinde van Klinken NED 64.43
5 Liliana Cá POR 63.67
6 Marija Tolj CRO 63.37
7 Shanice Craft 62.78
8 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 60.60
9 Jade Lally GBR 57.08
10 Lisa Brix Pedersen DEN 57.02
11 Irina Rodrigues POR 56.23
12 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 56.10

Sandra Perkovic (Getty)

Qualification (fifteenth):
1 Sandra Perković CRO 65.94
2 Liliana Cá POR 65.21
3 Kristin Pudenz 64.25
4 Claudine Vita 63.51
5 Shanice Craft 62.64
6 Marija Tolj CRO 62.51
7 Jorinde van Klinken NED 62.18
8 Lisa Brix Pedersen DEN 59.40
9 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 58.85
10 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 58.13
11 Jade Lally GBR 57.68
12 Irina Rodrigues POR 57.04
13 Stefania Strumillo ITA 56.90
14 Ieva Zarankaitė LTU 56.85
15 Daria Zabawska POL 56.54
16 Daisy Osakue ITA 56.54
17 Salla Sipponen FIN 56.47
18 Alida van Daalen NED 56.05
19 Özlem Becerek TUR 56.01
20 Dragana Tomašević SRB 55.51
21 Kirsty Legislation GBR 54.83
22 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba FRA 54.70
23 Karolina City POL 54.33
24 Androniki Lada CYP 52.80
25 Vanessa Kamga SWE 51.66

HT (seventeenth):
1 Bianca Ghelber ROU 72.72
2 Ewa Różańska POL 72.12
3 Sara Fantini ITA 71.58
4 Hanna Skydan AZE 70.88
5 Silja Kosonen FIN 69.45
6 Iryna Klymets UKR 69.18
7 Réka Gyurátz HUN 69.02
8 Krista Tervo FIN 67.85
9 Grete Ahlberg SWE 67.29
10 Katrine Koch Jacobsen DEN 67.06
11 Kıvılcım Salman TUR 67.04
12 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 66.60

Qualification (sixteenth):
1 Hanna Skydan AZE 74.57
2 Sara Fantini ITA 73.40
3 Bianca Ghelber ROU 71.27
4 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 68.99
5 Grete Ahlberg SWE 68.73
6 Réka Gyurátz HUN 68.63
7 Katrine Koch Jacobsen DEN 68.26
8 Ewa Różańska POL 68.26
9 Silja Kosonen FIN 68.25
10 Iryna Klymets UKR 67.87
11 Krista Tervo FIN 67.80
12 Kıvılcım Salman TUR 67.68
13 Laura Redondo ESP 67.62
14 Katarzyna Furmanek POL 67.62
15 Samantha Borutta 67.40
16 Zalina Marghieva MDA 67.15
17 Stamatía Skarvélis GRE 67.13
18 Vanessa Sterckendries BEL 66.95
19 Beatrice Nedberge Llano NOR 66.32
20 Rose Loga FRA 66.27
21 Veronika Kaňuchová SVK 65.33
22 Jessica Mayho GBR 63.90
Malwina Kopron POL NM
Anna Buy GBR NM
Charlotte Payne GBR NM

Sara Killinen FIN NM

JT (twentieth):
1 Elína Tzénggo GRE 65.81 NU23R
2 Adriana Vilagoš SRB 62.01
3 Barbora Špotáková CZE 60.68
4 Réka Szilágyi HUN 60.57
5 Martina Ratej SLO 59.36
6 Liveta Jasiūnaitė LTU 58.95
7 Līna Mūze LAT 58.11
8 Nikol Tabačková CZE 57.93
9 Madara Palameika LAT 56.55
10 Victoria Hudson AUT 56.07
11 Annika Fuchs 54.52
12 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 54.48

Qualification (18th):
1 Liveta Jasiūnaitė LTU 61.85
2 Elína Tzénggo GRE 61.28
3 Barbora Špotáková CZE 60.75
4 Madara Palameika LAT 60.56
5 Victoria Hudson AUT 60.49
6 Annika Fuchs 59.90
7 Martina Ratej SLO 58.86
8 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 57.82
9 Adriana Vilagoš SRB 57.70
10 Līna Mūze LAT 57.69
11 Nikol Tabačková CZE 57.54
12 Réka Szilágyi HUN 57.40
13 Hanna Hatsko UKR 57.39
14 Sara Kolak CRO 57.31
15 Eda Tuğsuz TUR 56.33
16 Arantxa Moreno ESP 56.02
17 Lea Wipper 55.07
18 Gedly Tugi EST 54.38
19 Rebekah Walton GBR 54.20
20 Sanne Erkkola FIN 54.04
21 Jana Marie Lowka 52.98
22 Alizee Minard FRA 52.50
23 Anni-Linnea Alanen FIN 52.09

Nafissatou Thiam (Getty)

Hep (18th):
1 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 6628
2 Adrianna Sułek POL 6532
3 Annik Kälin SUI 6515 NR NU23R
4 Noor Vidts BEL 6467
5 Xénia Krizsán HUN 6372
6 Carolin Schäfer 6223
7 Jade O’Dowda GBR 6187
8 Bianca Salming SWE 6185
9 Paulina Ligarska POL 6090
10 Saga Vanninen FIN 6045
11 Sveva Gerevini ITA 6028
12 Yuliya Loban UKR 5846
13 Sofie Dokter NED 5811
14 Léonie Cambours FRA 4949
Sophie Weißenberg DNF
Holly Mills GBR DNF
Dorota Skřivanová CZE DNF
Anouk Vetter NED DNF
María Vicente ESP DNF
Ivona Dadic AUT DNF
Claudia Conte ESP DNF
Emma Oosterwegel NED DNF

20kmW (twentieth):
1 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE 1:29:03
2 Katarzyna Zdziebło POL 1:29:20
3 Saskia Feige 1:29:25
4 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR 1:29:46
5 Valentina Trapletti ITA 1:29:56
6 Clemence Beretta FRA 1:30:37 NR
7 Eliška Martínková CZE 1:31:44
8 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:31:56
9 Olena Sobchuk UKR 1:32:07
10 Camille Moutard FRA 1:33:16
11 Eloise Terrec FRA 1:34:04
12 Hristína Papadopoúlou GRE 1:35:19
13 Heather Lewis GBR 1:35:36
14 Carolina Costa POR 1:35:36
15 Enni Nurmi FIN 1:36:56
16 Barbara Oláh HUN 1:38:31
17 Meryem Bekmez TUR 1:39:30
18 Hana Burzalová SVK 1:40:31
19 Kader Dost TUR 1:42:26
20 Venla Laiho FIN 1:43:47
Mária Pérez ESP DQ
Joana Pontes POR DQ
Hanna Shеvchuk UKR DQ
Ayşe Tekdal TUR DNF

35kmW (sixteenth):
1 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE 2:47:00
2 Raquel González ESP 2:49:10
3 Viktória Madarász HUN 2:49:58
4 Federica Curiazzi ITA 2:52:06
5 Olga Niedziałek POL 2:53:12
6 Lidia Barcella ITA 2:55:04
7 Mar Juárez ESP 2:55:27
8 Inna Loseva UKR 2:57:55
9 Inês Henriques POR 2:58:34
10 Elisa Neuvonen FIN 2:59:00
11 Bethan Davies GBR 2:59:38
12 Tereza Ďurdiaková CZE 3:01:19
13 Rita Récsei HUN 3:04:49
14 Ema Hačundová SVK 3:06:13
15 Antia Chamosa ESP 3:06:37
16 Efstathía Kourkoutsáki GRE 3:07:42
17 Katrin Schusters 3:18:38
18 Tamara Havrylyuk UKR 3:21:01
Ana Veronica Rodean ROU DNF
Vitória Oliveira POR DNF
Kiriakí Filtisákou GRE DNF
Mihaela Acatrinei ROU DNF

Rebekka Haase (Getty)

4×100 (twenty first):
1 GER 42.34
2 POL 42.61 NR
3 ITA 42.84
4 ESP 43.03
5 NED 43.03
6 BEL 43.98
FRA DNF
GBR DNF

Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 GBR 42.83

2 ESP 42.95
3 ITA 43.28
4 BEL 43.58
5 SWE 44.10
6 DEN 44.20
7 GRE 44.58
AUT DQ

Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 FRA 43.24
2 GER 43.33
3 POL 43.49
4 NED 43.75
5 SUI 43.93
6 HUN 44.19
7 FIN 44.73
CZE DNF

READ MORE: Euro Champs experiences and pictures

4×400 (twentieth):
1 NED 3:20.87 NR
2 POL 3:21.68
3 GBR 3:21.74
4 BEL 3:22.12 NR
5 GER 3:26.09
6 IRL 3:26.63
7 SUI 3:26.94
8 ESP 3:29.70

Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 GBR 3:23.79

2 BEL 3:25.44
3 POL 3:26.05
4 ESP 3:27.76
5 ITA 3:28.14
6 HUN 3:29.39
7 NOR 3:31.36
CZE DQ

Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 NED 3:25.84
2 IRL 3:26.06 NR
3 SUI 3:26.83
4 GER 3:27.92
5 FRA 3:29.64
6 SLO 3:31.57
7 GRE 3:33.33
8 FIN 3:33.40

Heptathlon
200:
Warmth 1 (seventeenth, 0.2):

1 Paulina Ligarska POL 24.72
2 Xénia Krizsán HUN 24.74
3 Yuliya Loban UKR 25.68
4 Bianca Salming SWE 26.04
Ivona Dadic AUT DQ

Warmth 2 (seventeenth, 0.6):
1 Carolin Schäfer 24.16
2 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 24.45
3 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 24.64
4 Léonie Cambours FRA 24.73
5 Jade O’Dowda GBR 24.80
6 Saga Vanninen FIN 25.01
7 Holly Mills GBR 25.11

Warmth 3 (seventeenth, -0.2):
1 Anouk Vetter NED 24.00
2 Annik Kälin SUI 24.14
3 Noor Vidts BEL 24.14
4 Sophie Weißenberg 24.16
5 María Vicente ESP 24.18
6 Sveva Gerevini ITA 24.30
7 Adrianna Sułek POL 24.54
8 Sofie Dokter NED 24.57

800 (18th):
1 Adrianna Sułek POL 2:09.49
2 Noor Vidts BEL 2:09.63
3 Xénia Krizsán HUN 2:10.90
4 Bianca Salming SWE 2:11.85
5 Jade O’Dowda GBR 2:12.03
6 Sveva Gerevini ITA 2:12.65
7 Paulina Ligarska POL 2:13.32
8 Annik Kälin SUI 2:13.73
9 Carolin Schäfer 2:17.55
10 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 2:17.95
11 Sofie Dokter NED 2:21.29
12 Léonie Cambours FRA 2:22.20
13 Yuliya Loban UKR 2:22.62
14 Saga Vanninen FIN 2:22.76

100H Warmth 1 (seventeenth, 0.1):
1 Ivona Dadic AUT 13.70
2 María Vicente ESP 13.84
3 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 13.92
4 Claudia Conte ESP 14.10
5 Paulina Ligarska POL 14.22
6 Yuliya Loban UKR 14.36
7 Bianca Salming SWE 14.37

Warmth 2 (seventeenth, -0.6):
1 Carolin Schäfer 13.39
2 Sophie Weißenberg 13.72
2 Jade O’Dowda GBR 13.72
4 Sveva Gerevini ITA 13.73
5 Holly Mills GBR 13.74
6 Saga Vanninen FIN 13.74
7 Sofie Dokter NED 13.81
Emma Oosterwegel NED DNF

Warmth 3 (seventeenth, -0.5):
1 Annik Kälin SUI 13.23
2 Noor Vidts BEL 13.29
3 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 13.34
4 Anouk Vetter NED 13.37
5 Léonie Cambours FRA 13.52
6 Xénia Krizsán HUN 13.77
7 Adrianna Sułek POL 13.94

HJ (seventeenth):
1 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 1.98
2 Adrianna Sułek POL 1.89
3 Bianca Salming SWE 1.86
4 Noor Vidts BEL 1.83
5 Sophie Weißenberg 1.80
6 Sofie Dokter NED 1.80
7 Claudia Conte ESP 1.80
8 Jade O’Dowda GBR 1.80
9 Paulina Ligarska POL 1.77
10 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 1.77
11 Léonie Cambours FRA 1.77
12 Ivona Dadic AUT 1.77
13 Xénia Krizsán HUN 1.77
14 Annik Kälin SUI 1.74
15 María Vicente ESP 1.74
16 Yuliya Loban UKR 1.74
17 Saga Vanninen FIN 1.74
17 Carolin Schäfer 1.74
19 Holly Mills GBR 1.74
20 Sveva Gerevini ITA 1.71
21 Anouk Vetter NED 1.71

LJ (18th):
1 Annik Kälin SUI 6.73
2 Adrianna Sułek POL 6.55
3 Sophie Weißenberg 6.35
4 Noor Vidts BEL 6.31
5 Anouk Vetter NED 6.27
5 Jade O’Dowda GBR 6.27
7 Sveva Gerevini ITA 6.21
8 Xénia Krizsán HUN 6.15
9 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 6.08
10 Paulina Ligarska POL 6.00
11 Yuliya Loban UKR 6.00
12 Saga Vanninen FIN 5.99
13 Bianca Salming SWE 5.83
14 Carolin Schäfer 5.82
14 Sofie Dokter NED 5.82
16 Holly Mills GBR 5.72
María Vicente ESP NM
Dorota Skřivanová CZE NM
Léonie Cambours FRA NM

SP (seventeenth):
1 Anouk Vetter NED 15.68
2 Saga Vanninen FIN 15.08
3 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 14.95
4 Ivona Dadic AUT 14.31
5 Bianca Salming SWE 14.26
6 Adrianna Sułek POL 14.18
7 Xénia Krizsán HUN 14.02
8 Yuliya Loban UKR 13.99
9 Noor Vidts BEL 13.86
10 Paulina Ligarska POL 13.78
11 Carolin Schäfer 13.68
12 Annik Kälin SUI 13.56
13 María Vicente ESP 13.53
14 Sophie Weißenberg 13.26
15 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 13.24
16 Holly Mills GBR 13.23
17 Jade O’Dowda GBR 12.98

18 Sofie Dokter NED 12.78
19 Sveva Gerevini ITA 12.15
20 Léonie Cambours FRA 11.95
21 Claudia Conte ESP 11.51

JT (18th):

1 Xénia Krizsán HUN 50.38
2 Carolin Schäfer 50.18
3 Bianca Salming SWE 50.15
4 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 48.89
5 Sophie Weißenberg 46.73
6 Annik Kälin SUI 46.72
7 Yuliya Loban UKR 44.77
8 Saga Vanninen FIN 43.95
9 Paulina Ligarska POL 43.94
10 Adrianna Sułek POL 42.86
11 Noor Vidts BEL 41.82
12 Jade O’Dowda GBR 41.21
13 Sveva Gerevini ITA 40.64
14 Léonie Cambours FRA 36.35
15 Sofie Dokter NED 35.82

Males

100 (sixteenth, 0.1):
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 9.95
2 Zharnel Hughes GBR 9.99
3 Jeremiah Azu GBR 10.13

4 Ján Volko SVK 10.16
5 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 10.17
6 Israel Olatunde IRL 10.17 NR NU23R
7 Reece Prescod GBR 10.18
8 Chituru Ali ITA 10.28

SF1 (sixteenth,0.0):
1 Zharnel Hughes GBR 10.03
2 Jeremiah Azu GBR 10.17

3 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.18
4 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 10.19
5 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.23
6 Henrik Larsson SWE 10.28
7 Kayhan Özer TUR 10.34
8 Markus Fuchs AUT 10.42

SF2 (sixteenth, 0.3):
1 Reece Prescod GBR 10.10
2 Chituru Ali ITA 10.12
3 Ján Volko SVK 10.13 =NR
4 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 10.16
5 Owen Ansah 10.20
6 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.23
7 Carlos Nascimento POR 10.40
Jak Ali Harvey TUR DQ

SF3 (sixteenth, 0.2):
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 10.00
2 Israel Olatunde IRL 10.20
3 Mickael-Méba Zeze FRA 10.21
4 Julian Wagner 10.21
5 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.24
6 Ojie Edoburun GBR 10.25
7 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 10.34
8 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.41

Heat1 (fifteenth, 0.7):
1 Ján Volko SVK 10.22
2 Henrik Larsson SWE 10.31
3 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.35
4 Karl Erik Nazarov EST 10.39
5 Joris van Gool NED 10.45
Kojo Musah DEN DNF

Heat2 (fifteenth, 0.0):
1 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.24
2 Kayhan Özer TUR 10.31
3 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 10.34
4 Samuli Samuelsson FIN 10.39
5 Adrian Brzeziński POL 10.46
6 Francesco Sansovini SMR 10.82

Heat3 (fifteenth, 0.1):
1 Israel Olatunde IRL 10.19 NU23R
2 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.30
3 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.33
4 Carlos Nascimento POR 10.33
5 Frederik Schou-Nielsen DEN 10.34
6 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 10.60
Sergio López ESP DQ

Zharnel Hughes and Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (Getty)

200 (nineteenth, -0.3):
1 Zharnel Hughes GBR 20.07
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR 20.17

3 Filippo Tortu ITA 20.27
4 Charlie Dobson GBR 20.34
5 Joshua Hartmann 20.50
6 Pol Retamal ESP 20.63
7 Blessing Afrifa ISR 20.69
Ramil Guliyev TUR DNF

SF1 (18th, 0.0):
1 Zharnel Hughes GBR 20.19

2 Joshua Hartmann 20.33
3 Blessing Afrifa ISR 20.34
4 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.48
5 Jan Jirka CZE 20.80
6 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 20.83
7 Łukasz Żok POL 20.93
Simon Hansen DEN DNS

SF2 (18th, 0.4):
1 Charlie Dobson GBR 20.21

2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.44
3 Mickael-Méba Zeze FRA 20.47
4 Owen Ansah 20.48
5 Diego Aldo Pettorossi ITA 20.75
5 Daniel Rodríguez ESP 20.75
7 Samuel Purola FIN 20.83
8 Gediminas Truskauskas LTU 21.05

SF3 (18th, -0.1):
1 Filippo Tortu ITA 20.29
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR 20.34
3 Pol Retamal ESP 20.38
4 Ján Volko SVK 20.39
5 Taymir Burnet NED 20.44
6 Ryan Zeze FRA 20.58
7 William Reais SUI 20.82
8 Patryk Wykrota POL 22.84

Heat1 (18th, -1.0):
1 Taymir Burnet NED 20.48
2 Łukasz Żok POL 20.78
3 Jan Jirka CZE 20.84
4 Mathias Hove Johansen NOR 20.89
5 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 20.90
6 Panayiótis Trivizás GRE 21.00
7 Marcus Lawler IRL 21.10
8 Robin Erewa 21.12

Heat2 (18th, -0.6):
1 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.46
2 William Reais SUI 20.66
3 Gediminas Truskauskas LTU 20.67
4 Samuel Purola FIN 20.77
5 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak DEN 20.88
6 Tamás Máté HUN 20.94
7 Eduard Kubelík CZE 21.25
8 Jerai Torres GIB 22.70

Heat3 (18th, 0.3):
1 Ján Volko SVK 20.48
2 Diego Aldo Pettorossi ITA 20.65
3 Daniel Rodríguez ESP 20.80
4 Patryk Wykrota POL 20.81
5 Simon Hansen DEN 20.81
6 Felix Svensson SUI 20.90
7 Jiří Polák CZE 20.94

Matt Hudson-Smith (Getty)

400 (seventeenth):
1 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 44.53
2 Ricky Petrucciani SUI 45.03
3 Alex Haydock-Wilson GBR 45.17
4 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.17
5 Dylan Borlée BEL 45.39
6 Karol Zalewski POL 45.62
7 Lionel Spitz SUI 45.66
8 Thomas Jordier FRA 45.67

SF1 (sixteenth):
1 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 44.98

2 Ricky Petrucciani SUI 45.55
3 João Ricardo Coelho POR 45.64
4 Patrik Šorm CZE 45.66
5 Christopher O’Donnell IRL 45.73
6 Alexander Doom BEL 45.77
7 Boško Kijanović SRB 45.88
8 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen DEN 46.30

SF2 (sixteenth):
1 Thomas Jordier FRA 45.37
2 Alex Haydock-Wilson GBR 45.45
3 Karol Zalewski POL 45.52
4 Lionel Spitz SUI 45.56
5 Matěj Krsek CZE 45.92
6 Iñaki Cañal ESP 46.10
7 Edoardo Scotti ITA 46.49
Kevin Borlée BEL DNF

SF3 (sixteenth):
1 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.40
2 Dylan Borlée BEL 45.67
3 Gilles Biron FRA 45.75
4 Patrick Schneider 45.92
5 Davide Re ITA 46.02
6 Pavel Maslák CZE 46.36
7 Mihai Sorin Dringo ROU 47.06
Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN DNS

Heat1 (fifteenth):
1 Lionel Spitz SUI 45.46
2 Patrik Šorm CZE 45.66
3 Iñaki Cañal ESP 45.83
4 Manuel Sanders 46.21
5 Lorenzo Benati ITA 46.26
6 Danylo Danylenko UKR 46.39

Heat2 (fifteenth):
1 Davide Re ITA 45.26
2 Ricky Petrucciani SUI 45.26
3 Boško Kijanović SRB 45.75
4 João Ricardo Coelho POR 45.78
5 Joe Brier GBR 46.06
6 Marvin Schlegel 46.19
7 Jochem Dobber NED 46.36

Heat3 (fifteenth):
1 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN 45.50 =NR
2 Gilles Biron FRA 45.82
3 Matěj Krsek CZE 46.12
4 Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen NOR 46.18
5 Óscar Husillos ESP 46.42
6 Šimon Bujna SVK 46.79

Heat4 (fifteenth):
1 Thomas Jordier FRA 45.39
2 Patrick Schneider 45.58
3 Edoardo Scotti ITA 45.87
4 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.92
5 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen DEN 46.05
6 Manuel Guijarro ESP 46.18

Mariano Garcia edges Jake Wightman (Getty)

800 (twenty first):
1 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:44.85
2 Jake Wightman GBR 1:44.91
3 Mark English IRL 1:45.19
4 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:45.38
5 Benjamin Robert FRA 1:45.42
6 Ben Pattison GBR 1:45.63
7 Simone Barontini ITA 1:45.66
8 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:45.68

SF1 (nineteenth):
1 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:48.37
2 Simone Barontini ITA 1:48.51
3 Benjamin Robert FRA 1:48.51
4 Patryk Dobek POL 1:48.63
5 Daniel Rowden GBR 1:48.80
6 Tibo De Smet BEL 1:49.10
7 Adrian Ben ESP 1:49.26
8 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 1:50.20

SF2 (nineteenth):
1 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:46.52
2 Jake Wightman GBR 1:46.61
3 Mark English IRL 1:46.66
4 Ben Pattison GBR 1:46.95
5 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:47.13
6 Tony van Diepen NED 1:47.64
7 Gabriel Tual FRA 1:47.70
8 Dániel Huller HUN 1:48.03

Heat1 (18th):
1 Jake Wightman GBR 1:45.94

2 Simone Barontini ITA 1:45.98
3 Gabriel Tual FRA 1:46.08
4 Tibo De Smet BEL 1:46.48
5 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:46.50
6 Dániel Huller HUN 1:47.19
7 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 1:47.29
8 Christoph Kessler 1:47.72

Heat2 (18th):
1 Mark English IRL 1:47.54
2 Benjamin Robert FRA 1:47.66
3 Daniel Rowden GBR 1:47.67
4 Amel Tuka BIH 1:47.73
5 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.94
6 Marc Reuther 1:48.33
7 Kacper Lewalski POL 1:48.43
8 Jan Vukovič SLO 1:48.88

Heat3 (18th):
1 Patryk Dobek POL 1:47.49
2 Ben Pattison GBR 1:47.64
3 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:47.66
4 Djoao Lobles NED 1:48.00
5 Joonas Rinne FIN 1:48.03
6 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:48.16
7 John Fitzsimons IRL 1:48.22
8 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 1:48.46

Heat4 (18th):
1 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:47.41
2 Adrian Ben ESP 1:47.64
3 Tony van Diepen NED 1:47.67
4 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:47.74
5 Yanis Meziane FRA 1:47.82
6 Catalin Tecuceanu ITA 1:47.94
7 Tobias Grønstad NOR 1:48.28

Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Getty)

1500 (seventeenth):
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:32.76
2 Jake Heyward GBR 3:34.44
3 Mario García ESP 3:34.88
4 Pietro Arese ITA 3:35.00
5 Matthew Stonier GBR 3:35.97
6 Gonzalo García ESP 3:37.40
7 Michał Rozmys POL 3:37.63
8 Neil Gourley GBR 3:38.40
9 Andrew Coscoran IRL 3:39.91
10 Azeddine Habz FRA 3:40.92
11 Ignacio Fontes ESP 3:42.30
12 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:43.28

Heat1 (fifteenth):
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:38.48
2 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:38.96
3 Ignacio Fontes ESP 3:39.00
4 Gonzalo García ESP 3:39.20
5 Jake Heyward GBR 3:39.30
6 Baptiste Mischler FRA 3:39.58
7 Charles Grethen LUX 3:40.33
8 Samuel Pihlström SWE 3:40.70
9 Luke McCann IRL 3:40.98
10 Jan Friš CZE 3:40.99
11 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:41.46
12 Isaac Nader POR 3:44.59
13 Mohamed Mohumed 3:45.53
Ossama Meslek ITA DQ

Heat2 (fifteenth):
1 Michał Rozmys POL 3:37.36
2 Pietro Arese ITA 3:37.95
3 Mario García ESP 3:38.04
4 Neil Gourley GBR 3:38.07
5 Matthew Stonier GBR 3:38.37

6 Azeddine Habz FRA 3:38.47
7 Andrew Coscoran IRL 3:38.74
8 Christoph Kessler 3:39.32
9 Simas Bertašius LTU 3:40.19
10 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 3:41.30
11 Yervand Mkrtchyan ARM 3:43.42
12 István Szögi HUN 3:44.20
13 Ruben Verheyden BEL 3:44.76
Filip Sasínek CZE DNF

5000 (sixteenth):
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 13:21.13
2 Mohamed Katir ESP 13:22.98
3 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 13:24.83
4 Andreas Almgren SWE 13:26.48
5 Mike Foppen NED 13:27.93
6 Sam Parsons 13:30.38
7 Andrew Butchart GBR 13:31.47
8 Brian Fay IRL 13:31.87
9 Sam Atkin GBR 13:32.35
10 Jonas Glans SWE 13:32.71
11 Isaac Kimeli BEL 13:33.39
12 Abdessamad Oukhelfen ESP 13:33.63
13 Pietro Riva ITA 13:34.09
14 Adel Mechaal ESP 13:35.92
15 Jonas Raess SUI 13:36.18
16 Darragh McElhinney IRL 13:39.11
17 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR 13:39.12
18 Elzan Bibić SRB 13:39.60
19 Hugo Hay FRA 13:45.63
20 Davor Aaron Bienenfeld 13:45.70
21 Patrick Dever GBR 13:45.89
22 Joel Ibler Lillesø DEN 13:50.24
23 Michael Somers BEL 13:57.82
24 Félix Bour FRA 14:05.84

10,000 (twenty first):
1 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 27:46.13
2 Zerei Mezngi NOR 27:46.94
3 Yann Schrub FRA 27:47.13
4 Jimmy Gressier FRA 27:49.84
5 Pietro Riva ITA 27:50.51
6 Efrem Gidey IRL 27:59.22
7 Magnus Tuv Myhre NOR 28:02.18
8 Nils Voigt 28:02.19
9 Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu 28:03.92
10 Tadesse Getahon ISR 28:04.37
11 Emile Cairess GBR 28:07.37
12 Marc Scott GBR 28:07.72

13 Simon Debognies BEL 28:08.60
14 Roberto Alaiz ESP 28:14.86
15 Yoann Kowal FRA 28:17.39
16 Aras Kaya TUR 28:23.77
17 Juan Pérez ESP 28:38.21
18 Tonosa Hiko IRL 28:38.82
19 Filmon Abraham 28:53.54
20 Bjørnar Sandnes Lillefosse NOR 28:59.67
21 Michael Somers BEL 29:10.13
22 Andreas Vojta AUT 29:56.71
Jamal Abdelmaji Eisa Mohammed SUD DNF
Isaac Kimeli BEL DNF
Sam Atkin GBR DNF
Samuel Barata POR DNF

Richard Ringer (Getty)

Mar (fifteenth):
1 Richard Ringer 2:10:21
2 Maru Teferi ISR 2:10:23
3 Gashau Ayale ISR 2:10:29
4 Amanal Petros 2:10:39
5 Nicolas Navarro FRA 2:10:41
6 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 2:10:52
7 Yimer Getahun ISR 2:10:56
8 Koen Naert BEL 2:11:28
9 Girmaw Amare ISR 2:11:32
10 Michael Gras FRA 2:12:39
11 Tiidrek Nurme EST 2:12:46
12 Jorge Blanco ESP 2:13:18
13 Daniele Meucci ITA 2:14:22
14 Daniel Mateo ESP 2:14:34
15 Yago Rojo ESP 2:14:41
16 Johannes Motschmann 2:14:52
17 Phil Sesemann GBR 2:15:17
18 Adam Nowicki POL 2:15:21
19 Iliass Aouani ITA 2:15:34
20 Rui Pinto POR 2:15:43
21 Benjamin Choquert FRA 2:15:48
22 René Cuneaz ITA 2:15:55
23 Adrian Lehmann SUI 2:15:57
24 Hendrik Pfeiffer 2:16:04
25 Konstantin Wedel 2:16:09
26 Omer Ramon ISR 2:16:35
27 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 2:16:41
28 Jonas Leandersson SWE 2:16:54
29 Linus Rosdahl SWE 2:17:09
30 Mohamud Aadan GBR 2:17:34
31 Archibald Casteel SWE 2:17:44
32 Kaur Kivistik EST 2:17:51
33 Stefano La Rosa ITA 2:17:57
34 Fábio Oliveira POR 2:18:02
35 Andrew Davies GBR 2:18:23
36 Gáspár Csere HUN 2:18:35
37 Patrik Wägeli SUI 2:18:46
38 Ilie Alexandru Corneschi ROU 2:18:59
39 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NOR 2:18:59
40 Tom Hendrikse NED 2:19:21
41 Roman Fosti EST 2:19:34
42 Ronald Schröer NED 2:19:40
43 Abdelaziz Merzougui ESP 2:19:47
44 Andrew Heyes GBR 2:19:47
45 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 2:19:52
46 Andreas Schonberg Lommer DEN 2:20:34
47 Maxim Răileanu MDA 2:21:01
48 Luís Saraiva POR 2:21:23
49 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 2:21:34
50 Simon Boch 2:21:39
51 Kamil Karbowiak POL 2:21:48
52 Florian Carvalho FRA 2:21:51
53 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 2:22:24
54 Ebba Tulu Chala SWE 2:23:04
55 Hermano Ferreira POR 2:24:21
56 Ivan Siuris MDA 2:25:17
57 Ignas Brasevicius LTU 2:25:25
58 Hugh Armstrong IRL 2:25:27
59 Ihor Heletiy UKR 2:26:33
60 Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN 2:28:04
61 Primož Kobe SLO 2:29:23
62 Rune Bækgaard DEN 2:31:37
Samuel Tsegay SWE DNF
Yohan Durand FRA DNF
Kamil Jastrzębski POL DNF
Nicolai Sake BEL DNF
Remigijus Kančys LTU DNF
Dario Ivanovski MKD DNF
Arttu Vattulainen FIN DNF
Tachlowini Gabriyesos ERI DNF
Daniele D’Onofrio ITA DNF
Luke Caldwell GBR DNF
Bukayaw Malede ISR DNF
Jiří Homoláč CZE DNF
Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL DNF
Ömer Alkanoglu TUR DNF
Julien Lyon SUI DNF
Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR DNF
Emmanuel Roudolff FRA DNF

3000SC (nineteenth):
1 Topi Raitanen FIN 8:21.80
2 Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA 8:22.35
3 Osama Zoghlami ITA 8:23.44
4 Daniel Arce ESP 8:25.00
5 Karl Bebendorf 8:26.49
6 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:26.68
7 Ala Zoghlami ITA 8:27.82
8 Djilali Bedrani FRA 8:28.52
9 Phil Norman GBR 8:33.05
10 Emil Blomberg SWE 8:33.09
11 Jacob Boutera NOR 8:33.38
12 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:33.57
13 Víctor Ruiz ESP 8:37.24
14 Niklas Buchholz 8:37.51
15 Louis Gilavert FRA 8:39.62

Heat1 (sixteenth):
1 Osama Zoghlami ITA 8:30.67
2 Karl Bebendorf 8:31.67
3 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:32.22
4 Louis Gilavert FRA 8:32.26
5 Víctor Ruiz ESP 8:32.48
6 Ala Zoghlami ITA 8:32.82
7 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:34.19
8 Emil Blomberg SWE 8:35.22
9 Vidar Johansson SWE 8:38.42
10 Jamaine Coleman GBR 8:39.22
11 István Palkovits HUN 8:40.47
12 Damián Vích CZE 8:41.43
13 Hilal Yego TUR 8:43.76
14 Michael Curti SUI 8:56.46
15 Simão Bastos POR 8:57.27
16 Nahuel Carabaña AND 9:37.74
Axel Vang Christensen DEN DNF

Heat2 (sixteenth):
1 Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA 8:30.92
2 Jacob Boutera NOR 8:31.03
3 Phil Norman GBR 8:32.00
4 Daniel Arce ESP 8:32.27
5 Topi Raitanen FIN 8:33.51
6 Niklas Buchholz 8:33.89
7 Djilali Bedrani FRA 8:35.57
8 Etson Barros POR 8:38.04
9 Tim Van De Velde BEL 8:38.23
10 Mehdi Belhadj FRA 8:42.38
11 Zak Seddon GBR 8:46.74
12 Simon Sundström SWE 8:50.30
13 Frederik Ruppert 9:01.93
14 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen DEN 9:05.26
15 Fredrik Sandvik NOR 9:05.47
16 Rémi Schyns BEL 9:21.85
Luís Miguel Borges POR DNF

Asier Martinez (Getty)

110H (seventeenth, -0.2):
1 Asier Martínez ESP 13.14 NU23R
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.14
3 Simply Kwaou-Mathey FRA 13.33
4 Jason Joseph SUI 13.35
5 Finley Gaio SUI 13.50
6 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.66
7 Enrique Llopis ESP 14.81
8 Sasha Zhoya FRA 16.51

SF1 (seventeenth, -0.2):
1 Asier Martínez ESP 13.25
2 Simply Kwaou-Mathey FRA 13.30
3 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.48
4 Finley Gaio SUI 13.50
5 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.56
6 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.64
7 Jakub Szymański POL 13.66
8 João Vitor de Oliveira POR 13.92

SF2 (seventeenth, -0.1):
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.35
2 Jason Joseph SUI 13.45
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.54
4 Miguel Perera GBR 13.58
5 Joel Bengtsson SWE 13.67
6 Santeri Kuusiniemi FIN 13.81
7 Koen Smet NED 14.06
Mikdat Sevler TUR DNS

SF3 (seventeenth, -0.3):
1 Enrique Llopis ESP 13.30
2 Sasha Zhoya FRA 13.46
3 Aurel Manga FRA 13.70
4 Gregor Traber 13.72
5 David King GBR 13.73
6 Valdó Szűcs HUN 13.78
7 Abdel-Kader Larrinaga POR 13.85
8 Damian Czykier POL 13.99

Heat1 (sixteenth, -0.5):
1 Abdel-Kader Larrinaga POR 13.76
2 Joel Bengtsson SWE 13.84
3 Jakub Szymański POL 13.87
4 Koen Smet NED 13.88
5 Mathieu Jaquet SUI 13.91
6 Ilari Manninen FIN 14.08
7 Alin Ionut Anton ROU 14.18
8 Dániel Eszes HUN 14.25

Heat2 (sixteenth, 0.6):
1 Finley Gaio SUI 13.46
2 David King GBR 13.63
3 Santeri Kuusiniemi FIN 13.89
4 João Vitor de Oliveira POR 13.90
5 Michael Obasuyi BEL 13.90
6 Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli ITA 13.95
7 Bálint Szeles HUN 13.97
8 Luka Trgovčević SRB 14.01

Heat3 (sixteenth, -0.2):
1 Gregor Traber 13.69
2 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.72
3 Miguel Perera GBR 13.72
4 Valdó Szűcs HUN 13.73
5 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.75
6 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.78
7 Max Hrelja SWE 13.80
8 Keiso Pedriks EST 13.83

400H (nineteenth):
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 47.12
2 Wilfried Happio FRA 48.56
3 Yasmani Copello TUR 48.78
4 Ludvy Vaillant FRA 48.79
5 Joshua Abuaku 48.79
6 Julien Watrin BEL 48.98
7 Julien Bonvin SUI 50.24
8 Victor Coroller FRA 50.46

SF1 (18th):
1 Wilfried Happio FRA 48.89
2 Joshua Abuaku 49.05
3 Thomas Barr IRL 49.30
4 Seamus Derbyshire GBR 49.63
5 Ismail Nezir TUR 49.75
6 Nick Smidt NED 50.29
7 Matej Baluch SVK 50.93
8 Dries Van Nieuwenhove BEL 51.14

SF2 (18th):
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 48.38
2 Ludvy Vaillant FRA 48.52
3 Julien Watrin BEL 48.81 NR
4 Julien Bonvin SUI 49.10
5 Jacob Paul GBR 49.48
6 Mario Lambrughi ITA 49.50
7 Martin Tuček CZE 50.32
8 Jesus David Delgado ESP 50.32

SF3 (18th):
1 Yasmani Copello TUR 49.34
2 Victor Coroller FRA 49.46
3 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 49.50
4 Carl Bengtström SWE 49.52
5 Constantin Preis 49.55
6 Vít Müller CZE 49.78
7 Ian Guček Matic SLO 49.93
8 Ramsey Angela NED 49.99

Heat1 (seventeenth):
1 Victor Coroller FRA 49.35
2 Jacob Paul GBR 49.40
3 Julien Bonvin SUI 49.41
4 Vít Müller CZE 49.86
5 Martin Kučera SVK 50.82
6 Giacomo Bertoncelli ITA 51.86

Heat2 (seventeenth):
1 Thomas Barr IRL 49.49
2 Ramsey Angela NED 49.51
3 Matej Baluch SVK 50.49
4 Sebastian Urbaniak POL 50.69
5 Aleix Porras ESP 50.77
6 Nahom Yirga SUI 51.55

Heat3 (seventeenth):
1 Mario Lambrughi ITA 50.27
2 Jesus David Delgado ESP 50.61
3 Dries Van Nieuwenhove BEL 50.85
4 Niklas Strohmayer-Dangl AUT 51.21
5 Joshua Faulds GBR 51.21
6 Jakub Olejniczak POL 51.77
7 Tuomas Lehtonen FIN 52.75

Heat4 (seventeenth):
1 Constantin Preis 49.63
2 Nick Smidt NED 50.06
3 Seamus Derbyshire GBR 50.08
4 Martin Tuček CZE 50.09
5 Krzysztof Hołub POL 50.12
6 Dany Model SUI 50.30
7 Andrea Ercolani Volta SMR 52.59

Gianmarco Tamberi (Getty)

HJ (18th):
1 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.30
2 Tobias Potye 2.27
3 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.27
4 Oleh Doroshchuk UKR 2.23
5 Thomas Carmoy BEL 2.23
6 Mateusz Przybylko 2.23
7 Jan Štefela CZE 2.18
8 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.18
Marco Fassinotti ITA NH
Jonas Wagner NH
Sebastien Micheau FRA NH
Douwe Amels NED NH
Joel Clarke-Khan GBR NH

Qualification (sixteenth):
1 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.21
1 Thomas Carmoy BEL 2.21
1 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.21
1 Tobias Potye 2.21
5 Jonas Wagner 2.21
5 Douwe Amels NED 2.21
7 Mateusz Przybylko 2.21
8 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.21
8 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.21
10 Sebastien Micheau FRA 2.21
10 Oleh Doroshchuk UKR 2.21
10 Jan Štefela CZE 2.21
13 Joel Clarke-Khan GBR 2.21
14 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.17
14 Yonathan Kapitolnik ISR 2.17
14 Adónios Mérlos GRE 2.17
14 Juozas Baikštys LTU 2.17
18 David Smith GBR 2.17
19 Péter Bakosi HUN 2.12
19 Gerson Baldé POR 2.12
21 Josef Adámek CZE 2.12
21 Christian Falocchi ITA 2.12
23 Enes Talha Şenses TUR 2.12
Nathan Ismar FRA NH

PV (twentieth):
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.06
2 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.85
3 Pål Haugen Lillefosse NOR 5.75
4 Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.75
5 Thibaut Collet FRA 5.75
6 Sondre Guttormsen NOR 5.75
7 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.65
8 Torben Blech 5.50
9 Urho Kujanpää FIN 5.50
9 Oleg Zernikel 5.50
Menno Vloon NED NH
Dominik Alberto SUI NH

Qualification (18th):
1 Oleg Zernikel 5.65
1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.65
1 Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.65
1 Thibaut Collet FRA 5.65
5 Torben Blech 5.65
6 Pål Haugen Lillefosse NOR 5.65
6 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.65
6 Armand Duplantis SWE 5.65
9 Menno Vloon NED 5.65
9 Sondre Guttormsen NOR 5.65
11 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.65
12 Urho Kujanpää FIN 5.65
13 Emmanouíl Karalís GRE 5.50
13 Simen Guttormsen NOR 5.50
15 Tommi Holttinen FIN 5.50
15 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
15 Piotr Lisek POL 5.50
15 Ben Broeders BEL 5.50
19 Ersu Şaşma TUR 5.50
20 Robert Renner SLO 5.30
21 Riccardo Klotz AUT 5.30
21 Juho Alasaari FIN 5.30
Valentin Lavillenie FRA NH
Max Mandusic ITA NH
Harry Coppell GBR NH

Miltiadis Tentoglou (Getty)

LJ (sixteenth):
1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.52
2 Thobias Montler SWE 8.06
3 Jules Pommery FRA 8.06
4 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.98
5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes GBR 7.97
6 Henrik Flåtnes NOR 7.83
7 Héctor Santos ESP 7.82
8 Marko Čeko CRO 7.77
9 Radek Juška CZE 7.66
10 Reynold Banigo GBR 7.66
11 Lazar Anić SRB 7.37
Ingar Kiplesund NOR NM

Qualification (fifteenth):
1 Thobias Montler SWE 8.06
2 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 7.94
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.93
4 Lazar Anić SRB 7.86
5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes GBR 7.86
6 Jules Pommery FRA 7.83
7 Radek Juška CZE 7.80
8 Henrik Flåtnes NOR 7.79
9 Reynold Banigo GBR 7.75
10 Héctor Santos ESP 7.75
11 Marko Čeko CRO 7.74
12 Ingar Kiplesund NOR 7.74
13 Augustin Bey FRA 7.73
14 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.70
15 Fabian Heinle 7.64
16 Gabriel Bitan ROU 7.64
17 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.49
18 Jack Roach GBR 7.35
19 Strahinja Jovančević SRB 7.34
20 Filip Pravdica CRO 6.95
21 Maximilian Entholzner 5.63
Tom Campagne FRA NM
Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST NM
Piotr Tarkowski POL NM
Valentin Toboc ROU NM

TJ (seventeenth):
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR 17.50
2 Andrea Dallavalle ITA 17.04
3 Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA 16.94
4 Tobia Bocchi ITA 16.79
5 Marcos Ruiz ESP 16.78
6 Ben Williams GBR 16.66
7 Enzo Hodebar FRA 16.62
8 Tiago Pereira POR 16.60
9 Emmanuel Ihemeje ITA 16.55
10 Jesper Hellström SWE 16.23
Pablo Torrijos ESP NM
Razvan Cristian Grecu ROU NM

Qualification (fifteenth):
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR 17.36
2 Emmanuel Ihemeje ITA 17.20
3 Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA 16.96
4 Andrea Dallavalle ITA 16.83
5 Marcos Ruiz ESP 16.76
6 Enzo Hodebar FRA 16.70
7 Tobia Bocchi ITA 16.55
8 Ben Williams GBR 16.47
9 Razvan Cristian Grecu ROU 16.44
10 Tiago Pereira POR 16.36
11 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.12w
12 Jesper Hellström SWE 16.07
13 Georgi Nachev BUL 16.04w
14 Levon Aghasyan ARM 16.03
15 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 15.99
16 Adrian Świderski POL 15.97
17 Simo Lipsanen FIN 15.93
18 Andréas Pantazís GRE 15.86
19 Nikólaos Andrikópoulos GRE 15.39
20 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 15.17
Alexis Copello AZE NM
Necati Er TUR NM
Tibor Galambos HUN NM
Nazim Babayev AZE NM

Filip Mihaljevic (Getty)

SP (fifteenth):
1 Filip Mihaljević CRO 21.88
2 Armin Sinančević SRB 21.39
3 Tomáš Staněk CZE 21.26
4 Nick Ponzio ITA 20.98
5 Michał Haratyk POL 20.90
6 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.74
7 Leonardo Fabbri ITA 20.72
8 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.15
9 Marcus Thomsen NOR 19.91
10 Scott Lincoln GBR 19.90
11 Simon Bayer 19.83
12 Andrei Toader ROU 19.15

Qualification (fifteenth):
1 Armin Sinančević SRB 21.82
2 Tomáš Staněk CZE 21.39
3 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.96
4 Michał Haratyk POL 20.85
5 Scott Lincoln GBR 20.64
6 Andrei Toader ROU 20.50
7 Nick Ponzio ITA 20.44
8 Marcus Thomsen NOR 20.32
9 Filip Mihaljević CRO 20.30
10 Leonardo Fabbri ITA 20.27
11 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.99
12 Simon Bayer 19.91
13 Roman Kokoshko UKR 19.86
14 Bob Bertemes LUX 19.77
15 Eric Favors IRL 19.71
16 Carlos Tobalina ESP 19.58
17 Giorgi Mujaridze GEO 19.43
18 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 19.42
19 Sebastiano Bianchetti ITA 19.37
20 Alperen Karahan TUR 19.25
21 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.19
22 Muhamet Ramadani KOS 18.26

Lawrence Okoye (Getty)

DT (nineteenth):
1 Mykolas Alekna LTU 69.78
2 Kristjan Čeh SLO 68.28
3 Lawrence Okoye GBR 67.14
4 Simon Pettersson SWE 67.12
5 Daniel Ståhl SWE 66.39
6 Andrius Gudžius LTU 65.40
7 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 64.35
8 Apostolos Parellis CYP 63.32
9 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 63.02
10 Henrik Janssen 61.11
11 Gudni Valur Gudnason ISL 61.00
12 Oskar Stachnik POL 60.36

Qualification (seventeenth):
1 Kristjan Čeh SLO 69.06
2 Andrius Gudžius LTU 66.70
3 Daniel Ståhl SWE 66.39
4 Mykolas Alekna LTU 65.48
5 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 65.48
6 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 64.17
7 Henrik Janssen 62.60
8 Lawrence Okoye GBR 62.56
9 Oskar Stachnik POL 62.52
10 Simon Pettersson SWE 62.39
11 Apostolos Parellis CYP 61.95
12 Gudni Valur Gudnason ISL 61.80
13 Róbert Szikszai HUN 61.32
14 Nicholas Percy GBR 61.26
15 Philip Milanov BEL 61.04
16 Ola Stunes Isene NOR 60.55
17 Robert Urbanek POL 60.47
18 Martin Marković CRO 60.30
19 Ruben Rolvink NED 60.12
20 János Huszák HUN 59.99
21 Danijel Furtula MNE 59.10
22 Marek Bárta CZE 58.37
23 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 57.59
24 Torben Brandt 56.33
Sven Martin Skagestad NOR NM
Martin Wierig DNS

HT (18th):
1 Wojciech Nowicki POL 82.00
2 Bence Halász HUN 80.92
3 Eivind Henriksen NOR 79.45
4 Paweł Fajdek POL 79.15
5 Myhaylo Kokhan UKR 78.48
6 Hrístos Frantzeskákis GRE 78.20 NU23R
7 Quentin Bigot FRA 77.48
8 Nick Miller GBR 77.29
9 Ragnar Carlsson SWE 74.00
10 Serghei Marghiev MDA 73.89
11 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 73.06
12 Hilmar Örn Jónsson ISL 70.03

Qualification (seventeenth):
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 79.76
2 Wojciech Nowicki POL 78.78
3 Myhaylo Kokhan UKR 77.85
4 Bence Halász HUN 77.72
5 Eivind Henriksen NOR 77.27
6 Quentin Bigot FRA 77.22
7 Hilmar Örn Jónsson ISL 76.33
8 Hrístos Frantzeskákis GRE 76.33
9 Nick Miller GBR 76.09
10 Ragnar Carlsson SWE 74.65
11 Serghei Marghiev MDA 74.26
12 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 73.26
13 Marcin Wrotyński POL 71.86
14 Dániel Rába HUN 71.59
15 Henri Liipola FIN 71.55
16 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 71.24
17 Myhaylo Havrylyuk UKR 71.14
18 Aaron Kangas FIN 71.08
19 Mihaíl Anastasákis GRE 70.84
20 Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle FRA 70.79
21 Alexandros Poursanidis CYP 70.56
22 Özkan Baltacı TUR 70.34
23 Denzel Comenentia NED 68.89
24 Thomas Mardal NOR 68.56
Krisztián Pars HUN NM
Yann Chaussinand FRA NM

Julian Weber (Getty)

JT (twenty first):
1 Julian Weber 87.66
2 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 87.28
3 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 86.44
4 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 84.36
5 Toni Kuusela FIN 80.20
6 Patriks Gailums LAT 78.82
7 Andrian Mardare MDA 77.49
8 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 77.10
9 Alexandru Novac ROU 75.78
10 Timothy Herman BEL 74.84
11 Andreas Hofmann 74.75
12 Martin Konečný CZE 73.48

Qualification (nineteenth):
1 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 81.81
2 Julian Weber 80.99
3 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 79.29
4 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 79.27
5 Toni Kuusela FIN 79.26
6 Andrian Mardare MDA 78.78
7 Alexandru Novac ROU 77.68
8 Patriks Gailums LAT 77.55
9 Martin Konečný CZE 77.49
10 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 77.33
11 Andreas Hofmann 77.29
12 Timothy Herman BEL 77.20
13 Toni Keränen FIN 77.01
14 Manu Quijera ESP 76.67
15 Artur Felfner UKR 76.06
16 Felise Vahai Sosaia FRA 74.70
17 Gatis Čakšs LAT 74.63
18 Denis Adrian Each ROU 74.62
19 Roberto Orlando ITA 73.59
20 Leandro Ramos POR 72.90
21 Arthur Wiborg Petersen DEN 72.82
22 Thomas Röhler 71.31
23 Jakob Samuelsson SWE 70.39
24 Emin Öncel TUR 68.97

Dec (sixteenth):
1 Niklas Kaul 8545
2 Simon Ehammer SUI 8468 NR NU23R
3 Janek Õiglane EST 8346
4 Marcus Nilsson SWE 8327
5 Maicel Uibo EST 8234
6 Dario Dester ITA 8218 NR NU23R
7 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 8211
8 Kai Kazmirek 8151
9 Baptiste Thiery FRA 8057
10 Sven Roosen NED 8021
11 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 8000
12 Niels Pittomvils BEL 7862
13 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 7757
14 Martin Roe NOR 7754
15 Arthur Abele 7662
Kevin Mayer FRA DNF
Karel Tilga EST DNF
Paweł Wiesiołek POL DNF
Rik Taam NED DNF
Tim Nowak DNF
Jiří Sýkora CZE DNF

20kmW (twentieth):
1 Álvaro Martín ESP 1:19:11
2 Perseus Karlström SWE 1:19:23
3 Diego García ESP 1:19:45
4 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 1:20:00
5 Francesco Fortunato ITA 1:20:06
6 Kevin Campion FRA 1:20:47
7 Salih Korkmaz TUR 1:20:50
8 Massimo Stano ITA 1:21:18
9 Leo Köpp 1:21:36
10 Andrea Cosi ITA 1:22:18
11 Iván López ESP 1:22:55
12 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:24:58
13 Joni Hava FIN 1:25:32
14 Dominik Černý SVK 1:25:38
15 Viktor Shumik UKR 1:25:51
16 Artur Mastianica LTU 1:25:54
17 Jerry Jokinen FIN 1:26:11
18 Ivan Losev UKR 1:27:10
19 Gabriel Bordier FRA 1:28:11
20 Karl Junghannß 1:28:21
21 Hélder Dos Santos POR 1:28:43
22 Serhiy Svitlichnyy UKR 1:28:51
23 Raivo Saulgriezis LAT 1:29:24
24 Jaakko Määttänen FIN 1:29:38
25 Paulo Martins POR 1:31:09
João Vieira POR DNS
Callum Wilkinson GBR DQ
Sahin Senoduncu TUR DQ
Abdulselam Imük TUR DNF
Nils Brembach DQ

Miguel Angel Lopez (Getty)

35kmW (sixteenth):
1 Miguel Ángel López ESP 2:26:49
2 Christopher Linke 2:29:30
3 Matteo Giupponi ITA 2:30:34
4 Manuel Bermúdez ESP 2:32:31
5 Jonathan Hilbert 2:32:44
6 Miroslav Úradník SVK 2:35:44
7 Michal Morvay SVK 2:36:04
8 Carl Dohmann 2:36:52
9 Vít Hlaváč CZE 2:37:32
10 Brendan Boyce IRL 2:38:03
11 Maryan Zakalnytskyy UKR 2:39:06
12 Aleksi Ojala FIN 2:39:06
13 Ivan Banzeruk UKR 2:39:34
14 Bence Venyercsán HUN 2:41:07
15 Anton Radko UKR 2:43:10
16 Narcis Mihaila ROU 2:45:03
17 Artur Mastianica LTU 2:46:09
Teodorico Caporaso ITA DNS
Aurelien Quinion FRA DQ
Marc Tur ESP DQ
Máté Helebrandt HUN DQ
Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE DNF
Marius Cocioran ROU DNF
Perseus Karlström SWE DNF
Artur Brzozowski POL DNF
Michele Antonelli ITA DQ
Lukáš Gdula CZE DQ

4×100 (twenty first):
1 GBR 37.67

2 FRA 37.94
3 POL 38.15 NR
4 NED 38.25
5 SUI 38.36 NR
6 BEL 39.01
7 TUR 39.20
GER DNF

Heat1 (nineteenth):
1 GBR 38.41

2 NED 38.83
3 SUI 39.03
4 GRE 39.11
5 ESP 39.14
6 CZE 39.41
7 UKR 39.62
IRL DNF

Heat2 (nineteenth):
1 GER 37.97 NR
2 FRA 38.17
3 POL 38.60
4 BEL 38.73 NR
5 ITA 39.02
6 FIN 39.37
DEN DNF

Heat3 (nineteenth):
1 TUR 38.98

4×400 (twentieth):
1 GBR 2:59.35

2 BEL 2:59.49
3 FRA 2:59.64
4 ESP 3:00.54 NR
5 NED 3:01.34
6 CZE 3:01.82
7 GER 3:02.51
8 ITA 3:03.04

Heat1 (nineteenth):
1 ESP 3:01.27
2 NED 3:01.57
3 GER 3:01.80
4 BEL 3:01.80
5 POL 3:02.95
6 POR 3:03.59 NR
7 SLO 3:03.68
SUI DNF

Heat2 (nineteenth):
1 CZE 3:02.07
2 FRA 3:02.09
3 GBR 3:02.36
4 ITA 3:02.60
5 UKR 3:04.15
6 HUN 3:04.71
7 TUR 3:06.68
8 SVK 3:06.98

Decathlon
100
Warmth 1 (fifteenth, -0.2):

1 Martin Roe NOR 10.94
2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 11.13
3 Niklas Kaul 11.16
4 Karel Tilga EST 11.27
5 Niels Pittomvils BEL 11.32
6 Marcus Nilsson SWE 11.39
7 Tim Nowak 11.51

Heat2 (fifteenth, -0.8):
1 Janek Õiglane EST 11.01
2 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 11.07
3 Jiří Sýkora CZE 11.09
4 Kai Kazmirek 11.15
5 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 11.17
6 Arthur Abele 11.24
7 Maicel Uibo EST 11.30

Heat3 (fifteenth, 0.7):
1 Simon Ehammer SUI 10.56
2 Rik Taam NED 10.76
3 Dario Dester ITA 10.81
4 Sven Roosen NED 10.83
5 Baptiste Thiery FRA 10.87
6 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 10.98
7 Kevin Mayer FRA 11.67

400:
Warmth 1 (fifteenth):

1 Marcus Nilsson SWE 49.77
2 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 49.88
3 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 50.16
4 Maicel Uibo EST 50.21
5 Karel Tilga EST 50.66
6 Martin Roe NOR 50.83
7 Niels Pittomvils BEL 51.09

Heat2 (fifteenth):
1 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 48.27
2 Janek Õiglane EST 48.80
3 Arthur Abele 50.37
4 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 50.70

Heat3 (fifteenth):
1 Simon Ehammer SUI 47.40
2 Rik Taam NED 47.61
3 Baptiste Thiery FRA 47.66
4 Sven Roosen NED 47.69
5 Niklas Kaul 47.87
6 Dario Dester ITA 47.90
7 Kai Kazmirek 48.24

1500 (sixteenth):

1 Niklas Kaul 4:10.04
2 Baptiste Thiery FRA 4:18.13
3 Sven Roosen NED 4:18.43
4 Marcus Nilsson SWE 4:18.51
5 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 4:26.38
6 Arthur Abele 4:40.94
7 Dario Dester ITA 4:41.63
8 Martin Roe NOR 4:41.72
9 Maicel Uibo EST 4:42.18
10 Niels Pittomvils BEL 4:42.62
11 Janek Õiglane EST 4:42.78
12 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 4:44.94
13 Kai Kazmirek 4:46.82
14 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 4:47.48
15 Simon Ehammer SUI 4:48.72

Niklas Kaul (Getty)

110H
Warmth 1 (sixteenth, -0.1):

1 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 14.36
2 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 14.83
3 Baptiste Thiery FRA 15.10
4 Karel Tilga EST 15.16
5 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 15.32
6 Martin Roe NOR 16.19

Heat2 (sixteenth, 0.0):
1 Kai Kazmirek 14.42
2 Maicel Uibo EST 14.79
3 Niels Pittomvils BEL 14.81
4 Marcus Nilsson SWE 14.88
5 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 15.64

Heat3 (sixteenth, 0.0):
1 Simon Ehammer SUI 13.75
2 Janek Õiglane EST 14.39
3 Dario Dester ITA 14.44
4 Niklas Kaul 14.45
5 Sven Roosen NED 14.45

Heat4 (sixteenth, 1.7):
1 Arthur Abele 14.50

HJ (fifteenth):
1 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 2.11
2 Maicel Uibo EST 2.08
2 Simon Ehammer SUI 2.08
4 Tim Nowak 2.08
5 Niklas Kaul 2.02
5 Kai Kazmirek 2.02
7 Niels Pittomvils BEL 2.02
8 Janek Õiglane EST 2.02
9 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 2.02
10 Dario Dester ITA 2.02
11 Marcus Nilsson SWE 1.99
12 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 1.99
13 Karel Tilga EST 1.99
14 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 1.96
15 Rik Taam NED 1.93
16 Baptiste Thiery FRA 1.90
17 Martin Roe NOR 1.87
18 Sven Roosen NED 1.87
19 Arthur Abele 1.87

PV (sixteenth):
1 Baptiste Thiery FRA 5.40
2 Maicel Uibo EST 5.30
3 Simon Ehammer SUI 5.20
4 Marcus Nilsson SWE 5.20
5 Janek Õiglane EST 5.10
6 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 5.00
7 Kai Kazmirek 5.00
8 Niklas Kaul 4.90
9 Dario Dester ITA 4.90
10 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 4.80
10 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 4.80
12 Sven Roosen NED 4.80
13 Niels Pittomvils BEL 4.70
14 Martin Roe NOR 4.60
15 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 4.60
16 Arthur Abele 4.50
0 Karel Tilga EST NH

LJ (fifteenth):
1 Simon Ehammer SUI 8.31
2 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 7.56
3 Dario Dester ITA 7.46
4 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 7.45
5 Rik Taam NED 7.29
6 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 7.28
7 Karel Tilga EST 7.28
8 Janek Õiglane EST 7.27
9 Kai Kazmirek 7.25
10 Maicel Uibo EST 7.23
11 Martin Roe NOR 7.21
12 Sven Roosen NED 7.14
13 Niklas Kaul 7.10
14 Niels Pittomvils BEL 7.10
15 Arthur Abele 7.01
16 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7.00
17 Tim Nowak 6.97
18 Baptiste Thiery FRA 6.94
19 Jiří Sýkora CZE 6.92
20 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 6.91

SP (fifteenth):
1 Marcus Nilsson SWE 15.69
1 Niklas Kaul 14.90
2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 15.30
2 Martin Roe NOR 14.77
3 Niels Pittomvils BEL 15.25
3 Dario Dester ITA 14.56
4 Karel Tilga EST 15.21
4 Simon Ehammer SUI 14.24
5 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 15.11
5 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 14.18
6 Arthur Abele 15.06
6 Sven Roosen NED 14.13
7 Janek Õiglane EST 14.82
7 Kai Kazmirek 14.09
8 Maicel Uibo EST 14.55
8 Rik Taam NED 13.97
9 Tim Nowak 14.27
9 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 13.65
10 Baptiste Thiery FRA 12.95
0 Jiří Sýkora CZE NM

DT (sixteenth):
1 Karel Tilga EST 49.91
2 Martin Roe NOR 47.46
3 Niels Pittomvils BEL 46.77
4 Maicel Uibo EST 46.59
5 Marcus Nilsson SWE 46.06
6 Kai Kazmirek 45.18
7 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 44.13
8 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 43.44
9 Dario Dester ITA 43.04
10 Paweł Wiesiołek POL 42.84
11 Arthur Abele 42.38
12 Janek Õiglane EST 41.97
13 Baptiste Thiery FRA 41.93
14 Niklas Kaul 41.80
15 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 41.38
16 Sven Roosen NED 38.40
17 Simon Ehammer SUI 34.92

JT (sixteenth):
1 Niklas Kaul 76.05
2 Janek Õiglane EST 70.94
3 Marcus Nilsson SWE 66.69
4 Fredrik Samuelsson SWE 63.53
5 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 63.44
6 Martin Roe NOR 63.26
7 Maicel Uibo EST 62.74
8 Kai Kazmirek 61.23
9 Arthur Abele 60.98
10 Sven Roosen NED 59.74
11 Dario Dester ITA 57.24
12 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR 56.48
13 Niels Pittomvils BEL 56.30
14 Baptiste Thiery FRA 55.07
15 Simon Ehammer SUI 53.46

» To meet up with all our protection from Munich, CLICK HERE

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

--Advertisements--
--Advertisements--